Men's Indoor Track & Field Academic All-Centennial
Dominic Castro-Wehr Swarthmore |
|
Henry Woods Haverford |
Bold indicates Scholar-Athlete of the Year.
Year | Name | Class | School | Major |
2020 | Ben Brandeis | Sophomore | Dickinson | Neuroscience |
Adam Gamber | Senior | Dickinson | Mathematics | |
Ryan Murphy | Senior | Dickinson | Biology | |
Ken Barnes | Senior | Gettysburg | Orginization & Management Studies | |
Dylan McKeever | Junior | Gettysburg | Health Science | |
Jeffrey Allen | Sophomore | Haverford | Pre-Major | |
Sam Ditkovsky | Senior | Haverford | Astrophysics | |
Matt Katz | Junior | Haverford | Growth & Structures of Cities/Fine Arts | |
Sam McCalpin | Senior | Haverford | Chemistry | |
Simon Perales | Junior | Haverford | Physics | |
Nico Tripeny | Sophomore | Haverford | Pre-Major | |
Vipul Bhat | Senior | Johns Hopkins |
Computer Science |
|
Alex Dixon | Sophomore | Johns Hopkins | Mechanical Engineering | |
Declan Hines | Junior | Johns Hopkins | Economics | |
Zachary Stango | Sophomore | McDaniel | Kinesiology | |
Sam Morgan | Sophomore | Muhlenberg | Political Science/Finance | |
Chris Brandt | Sophomore | Swarthmore | Pre-Major | |
Alex Flowers | Junior | Swarthmore | Mathematics | |
Kevin Hudson | Junior | Swarthmore | Economics | |
Nick Galbraith | Sophomore | Ursinus | Environmental Studies | |
Griffin McMann | Junior | Ursinus | Computer Science | |
2019 | Bryce Descavish | Jr. | Dickinson | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology |
Adam Gamber | Jr. | Dickinson | Mathematics | |
Mike Cortese | Sr. | Gettysburg | History | |
James Barker | Jr. | Haverford | History | |
Jack Brower | Sr. | Haverford | History | |
Greg Morgan | Sr. | Haverford | Computer Science | |
Graham Peet | Sr. | Haverford | Biology | |
Ian Woodhouse | Sr. | Haverford | English | |
Jack Armand | Jr. | Johns Hopkins | Economics | |
Vipul Bhat | Jr. | Johns Hopkins | Computer Science | |
Robert Dembinski | Sr. | Johns Hopkins | Public Health | |
Oliver Hickson | Sr. | Johns Hopkins | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering | |
Edward Oh | Jr. | Johns Hopkins | International Studies/Economics | |
Giacomo Taylor | Sr. | Johns Hopkins | Computer Science/Applied Math | |
Gavin Gibson | Sr. | McDaniel | Kinesiology | |
Nevin Stambaugh | Sr. | McDaniel | Psychology/Philosophy | |
Caleb White | So. | McDaniel | Environmental Studies | |
Zach Lill | So. | Muhlenberg | Undeclared | |
Corey Mullins | Sr. | Muhlenberg | Media and Communications/English | |
Daniel Belkin | Sr. | Swarthmore | Physics | |
Benjamin Hejna | Sr. | Swarthmore | Chemistry | |
2018 | Bryce Descavish | Sophomore | Dickinson | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Adam Gamber | Sophomore | Dickinson | Mathematics | |
Jack Brower | Junior | Haverford | History | |
Dylan Gearinger | Junior | Haverford | Psychology | |
Greg Morgan | Junior | Haverford | Computer Science | |
Graham Peet | Junior | Haverford | Biology | |
Scott Pollara | Junior | Haverford | Biology | |
Henry Woods | Senior | Haverford | Philosophy | |
Eric Alimena | Junior | Johns Hopkins | Biomedical Engineering / Chemical Engineering | |
Vipul Bhat | Sophomore | Johns Hopkins | Computer Science | |
Hongyi Guan | Sophomore | Johns Hopkins | Chemical and Biomedical Engineering | |
Benjamin Huang | Junior | Johns Hopkins | Public Health | |
Ilan Rich | Senior | Johns Hopkins | Applied Math and Statistics | |
Zachary Shelley | Senior | Johns Hopkins | Economics and International Studies | |
Colton Takata | Senior | Johns Hopkins | Biomedical Engineering | |
Giacomo Taylor | Junior | Johns Hopkins | Materials Science and Engineering | |
Caleb White | Sophomore | McDaniel | Environmental Science | |
Anthony Calantoni | Senior | Muhlenberg | Business Administration | |
Matt Polanco | Sophomore | Muhlenberg | Mathematics | |
Daniel Belkin | Junior | Swarthmore | Physics | |
Benjamin Hejna | Junior | Swarthmore | Chemistry | |
2017 | Will Chandler | Sophomore | Dickinson | Undeclared |
William Dougherty | Junior | Dickinson | Environmental Science | |
Collin Bergey | Senior | Gettysburg | Health Sciences | |
Benjamin Taber | Senior | Gettysburg | Political Science | |
Alex Frost | Senior | Haverford | Biology | |
Graham Peet | Sophomore | Haverford | Undeclared | |
Scott Pollara | Sophomore | Haverford | Undeclared | |
Robert Dembinki | Sophomore | Johns Hopkins | Biomedical Engineering | |
Zach Shelley | Junior | Johns Hopkins | Economics and Political Science | |
Anthony Calantoni | Junior | Muhlenberg | Business Administration | |
Jaryd Flank | Senior | Muhlenberg | Environmental Science and Public Health | |
Daniel Belkin | Sophomore | Swarthmore | Pre-Major | |
John Gagnon | Senior | Swarthmore | History | |
Benjamin Hejna | Sophomore | Swarthmore | Pre-Major | |
Benjamin Warren | Sophomore | Swarthmore | Pre-Major | |
2016 | Alex Frost | Junior | Haverford | Biology |
Nicholas Gandolfo-Lucia | Senior | Haverford | English/Philosophy | |
Dylan Verner-Crist | Senior | Haverford | Philosophy | |
Henry Woods | Sophomore | Haverford | Undeclared | |
Alex Kossak | Sophomore | Johns Hopkins | Chemistry | |
Schaffer Ochstein | Senior | Johns Hopkins | Biomedical Engineering | |
Trevor Luck | Junior | Muhlenberg | Neuroscience | |
Corey Branch | Junior | Swarthmore | English | |
Dominic Castro-Wehr | Senior | Swarthmore | Political Science |