Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Friday, November 16
Men's Swimming 6:30 PM
F&M
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Friday, November 16
Men's Swimming 5:00 PM
Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD)
Friday, November 16
Women's Swimming 6:30 PM
F&M
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Friday, November 16
Women's Swimming 5:00 PM
Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD)
Friday, November 16
Wrestling 6:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
Southern Virginia University (Buena Vistam VA)
Saturday, November 17
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
#4 Tufts
vs. #9 Johns Hopkins
@ Manheim, Pa.
NCAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 17
Football 12:00 PM
Lycoming
at Franklin & Marshall
Centennial-MAC Bowl
Saturday, November 17
Football 12:00 PM
MIT
at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 17
Football 12:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Delaware Valley
NCAA playoffs, first round
Saturday, November 17
Football 1:00 PM
Ursinus
at Misericordia
Saturday, November 17
Football 1:00 PM
Stevenson
at Susquehanna
Centennial-MAC Bowl Series
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Rose City Classic (New Jersey City)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Rosemont
at Haverford
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Washington College
at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel (1 PM or 3 PM)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Salisbury
Salisbury Optimist International Tournament
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
St. Lawrence
vs. Ursinus
@ Scranton, Pa.
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Swarthmore
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wilson
at McDaniel
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Hobart
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 17
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Goucher
at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Dickinson
at NCAA Championship
Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country 1:00 PM
Haverford
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wisc. (UW-Oshkosh)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis.
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Swarthmore
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis.
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country
Ursinus
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin Oshkosh)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg University (Bloomsburg, PA)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
F&M
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Gettysburg*
at Ursinus
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
McDaniel
at St. Mary's
St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD)
Saturday, November 17
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Ursinus*
at Gettysburg
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Haverford
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Salem
@ Washington & Jefferson | Washington, Pa.
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Washington College
@ Reading, Pa.
Nonno Alby's Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Mary Baldwin
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Swarthmore
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Franklin & Marshall
Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
East. Mennonite
at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Ursinus
vs. Elmira
@ Arlington, Va.
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Saturday, November 17
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Gettysburg
@ Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley College Tip-Off
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country 12:15 PM
Bryn Mawr
at NCAA Championship
Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire)
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country 12:15 PM
Dickinson
at NCAA Championship
Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire)
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Haverford
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis. (UW-Oshkosh)
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis.
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Swarthmore
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis.
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country
Ursinus
at NCAA Championship
Oshkosh, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin Oshkosh)
Saturday, November 17
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
FDU-Florham
at McDaniel
ECAC Division III Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, November 17
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Swarthmore
at Middlebury
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Results
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
82 Washington and Lee
72 vs. Dickinson
@ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
65 Juniata
59 at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
58 Dickinson
77 at Wash. & Jeff.
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
56 Keystone
80 vs. Washington College
@ Horsburgh Gymnasium
Sudeck Tournament (Case Western Reserve)
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
50 Alvernia
63 at Franklin & Marshall
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
74 Vassar
64 vs. Ursinus
@ Arlington, Va.
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
84 Ithaca
92 at Gettysburg
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
39 Penn St.-Berks
64 at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
43 Ferrum
59 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
78 DeSales
85 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Salisbury
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
46 Goucher
80 at Swarthmore
Swarthmore Tip-Off Classic - Swarthmore, Pa.
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
65 Transylvania
73 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ William M. Anderson Center, Fredericksburg, Va.
Friday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
61 Bryn Mawr
81 at Southern Virginia
Wednesday, November 14
Men's Basketball Final
66 Penn State Brandywine
73 at Haverford
Wednesday, November 14
Women's Basketball Final
44 Notre Dame (Md.)
66 at Washington College
Tuesday, November 13
Men's Basketball Final
89 York (Pa.)
71 at Gettysburg
Tuesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
63 York (Pa.)
74 at McDaniel
Tuesday, November 13
Men's Basketball Final
62 Muhlenberg
53 at King's (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 13
Men's Basketball Final
82 #13 Swarthmore
65 at TCNJ
Tuesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
54 Franklin & Marshall
51 at Marywood
Tuesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
74 Messiah
69 at Gettysburg
Tuesday, November 13
Men's Basketball Final
71 Elizabethtown
73 at Washington College
Tuesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
54 Swarthmore
69 at Penn St.-Abington
Tuesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
63 Dickinson
49 at Juniata
Monday, November 12
Men's Basketball Final
69 Southern Virginia
78 at McDaniel
Monday, November 12
Women's Basketball Final
36 Immaculata
58 at Haverford
Sunday, November 11
Women's Soccer Final
1 #10 Misericordia
0 at #8 Johns Hopkins
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 11
Men's Soccer Final
1 Eastern
0 at #17 Franklin & Marshall
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 11
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New York U.
0 vs. McDaniel
@ Radnor, Pa.
ECAC Division III Tournament Final
Sunday, November 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 at #12 Swarthmore
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 11
Men's Basketball Final
72 #15 Johns Hopkins
78 at York (Pa.)
Sunday, November 11
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Lebanon Valley
3 vs. McDaniel
@ Radnor, PA
ECAC Division III Tournament Semifinal
Sunday, November 11
Men's Basketball Final
74 Albright
81 at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, November 11
Men's Soccer Final
0 #25 Johns Hopkins
2 at #1 Messiah
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 11
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
3 #9 Johns Hopkins
2 at #1 Messiah
NCAA Third Round
Sunday, November 11
Men's Basketball Final
84 Lebanon Valley
80 vs. Gettysburg
@ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building)
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East
Sunday, November 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Pfeiffer
3 at McDaniel
ECAC Division III Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. McDaniel
@ Radnor, PA
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals at Cabrini
Saturday, November 10
Men's Soccer Final - PK Away
1 New York U.
1 vs. Haverford
@ Montclair, N.J.
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 10
Women's Basketball Final
28 Alvernia
80 at Ursinus
Saturday, November 10
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Western Conn. St.
2 at #17 Franklin & Marshall
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 Cabrini
3 at #8 Johns Hopkins
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 10
Men's Basketball Final
69 Muhlenberg
75 at Skidmore
Saturday, November 10
Men's Basketball Final
69 Ursinus
79 at Messiah
Saturday, November 10
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 #23 Washington and Lee
0 at #25 Johns Hopkins
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Johns Hopkins
3 vs. Bowdoin
@ Babson Park, MA
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Saturday, November 10
Field Hockey Final
0 FDU-Florham
4 vs. #9 Johns Hopkins
@ Grantham, PA
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, November 10
Field Hockey Final
0 #11 Franklin & Marshall
2 vs. #8 Rochester
@ Glassboro, NJ
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, November 10
Women's Basketball Final
72 McDaniel
55 at Wesley
Saturday, November 10
Women's Basketball Final
73 Johns Hopkins
65 at York (Pa.)
Standings

2018 Football Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 8-1 9-1
Muhlenberg 8-1 9-1
Susquehanna 6-3 7-3
Ursinus 6-3 7-3
Franklin & Marshall 6-3 7-3
Dickinson 4-5 4-6
Moravian 4-5 5-5
McDaniel 2-7 3-7
Gettysburg 1-8 1-9
Juniata 0-9 0-10
Full Standings

2018 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Franklin & Marshall 9-1 17-4
Johns Hopkins 9-1 19-2
Ursinus 8-2 12-6
Muhlenberg 8-2 10-8
Dickinson 5-5 6-12
Washington College 4-6 4-14
Swarthmore 3-7 7-10
Gettysburg 3-7 6-10
McDaniel 2-8 4-13
Bryn Mawr 2-8 9-8
Haverford 2-8 6-10
Full Standings

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 30 18-3
Swarthmore 7-1-2 23 17-2-2
McDaniel 6-3-1 19 12-5-1
Dickinson 5-2-3 18 11-4-4
Haverford 5-3-2 17 8-6-3
Gettysburg 4-3-3 15 8-5-4
Ursinus 4-6 12 8-7-2
Washington College 4-6 12 8-6-1
Muhlenberg 3-6-1 10 6-8-2
Franklin & Marshall 1-9 3 3-12-1
Bryn Mawr 0-10 0 1-13-2
Full Standings

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Haverford 8-1 24 14-4-1
Johns Hopkins 7-2 21 13-5-2
Franklin & Marshall 5-1-3 18 14-4-3
Dickinson 5-3-1 16 11-6-2
Gettysburg 5-4 15 8-8-1
Swarthmore 4-4-1 13 9-7-1
Muhlenberg 3-5-1 10 7-8-2
Washington College 2-5-2 8 6-8-3
McDaniel 1-6-2 5 6-7-3
Ursinus 0-9 0 0-13-3
Full Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Franklin & Marshall 10-0 23-8
Johns Hopkins 8-2 22-8
Swarthmore 7-3 14-10
McDaniel 7-3 23-9
Muhlenberg 7-3 20-8
Gettysburg 5-5 17-7
Haverford 4-6 11-17
Washington College 3-7 10-16
Ursinus 2-8 10-18
Dickinson 2-8 10-18
Bryn Mawr 0-10 6-17
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Bryn Mawr 0-0 3-0
Gettysburg 0-0 3-1
Dickinson 0-0 0-0
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
McDaniel 0-0 0-0
Swarthmore 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Muhlenberg 0-0 0-1
Ursinus 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
McDaniel 0-0 1-0
Muhlenberg 0-0 1-0
Gettysburg 0-0 3-1
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
Swarthmore 0-0 0-0
Ursinus 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Dickinson 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

M. Cross Country 10.27.2018 2018 Championship
W. Cross Country 10.27.2018 2018 Championship
Field Hockey 11.04.2018 2018 Championship Tournament
M. Soccer 11.04.2018 Haverford - 2018 Champion
W. Soccer 11.04.2018 2018 Championship Tournament
Volleyball 11.04.2018 2018 Championship Tournament

Winter Sports

M. Basketball 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2018 2018 Indoor Track & Field Championship
W. Basketball 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Swimming 2.22.2018 2018 Men's Swimming Championship
W. Swimming 2.22.2018 2018 Women's Swimming Championship
Wrestling 2.11.2018 2018 Champion - Stevens

Spring Sports

W. Lacrosse 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Tennis 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Lacrosse 5.05.2018 2018 Champion - Dickinson
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.04.2018 2018 Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
W. Out. Track & Field 5.04.2018 2018 Women's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
M. Golf 4.27.2018 Men's Golf Championship Hub
W. Golf 4.21.2018 Women's Golf Championship Hub

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram