2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Friday August 31, 2018
#14 Kean
0
Friday, August 31
Final - OT
@ Selinsgrove, PA Connie Harnum Classic
Wesley
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Cabrini
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Randolph-Macon
2
Friday, August 31
Final
#5 Salisbury
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Dallas, PA
Cedar Crest
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Shenandoah
2
Friday, August 31
Final
#20 Washington and Lee
0
Friday, August 31
Final - OT
Widener
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Scranton
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Saturday September 01, 2018
Rowan
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Susquehanna
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Connie Harnum Classic
Elizabethtown
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
Mary Washington
4
Saturday, September 01
Final
Sunday September 02, 2018
Wesley
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
Alvernia
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
Mary Washington
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
Arcadia
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
York (Pa.)
2
Wednesday, September 05
Final
#17 Catholic
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Susquehanna
0
Wednesday, September 05
Final
FDU-Florham
0
Wednesday, September 05
Final
#2 Messiah
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final
DeSales
4
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Immaculata
1
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Ramapo
1
Friday, September 07
Final
Elizabethtown
2
Friday, September 07
Final - PS Away
Saturday September 08, 2018
Eastern
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Stevenson
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
William Smith
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Mary Washington
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Cabrini
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Immaculata
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Lebanon Valley
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Hood
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Sunday September 09, 2018
Keystone
4
Sunday, September 09
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Immaculata
1
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Bryn Athyn
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
King's (Pa.)
2
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Shenandoah
2
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Alvernia
0
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Elizabethtown
0
Wednesday, September 12
Final
#6 Salisbury
6
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Stockton
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
#15 Rowan
5
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 16, 2018
York (Pa.)
3
Sunday, September 16
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Salisbury
3
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Thursday September 20, 2018
Thursday, September 20
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final - PS Away
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final - OT
Saturday, September 22
Final
Sunday September 23, 2018
Hendrix
0
Sunday, September 23
Final
Monday September 24, 2018
Randolph-Macon
0
Monday, September 24
Final
Postponed from 9/11
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Stevenson
3
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Wednesday September 26, 2018
East. Mennonite
1
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Moravian
0
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Neumann
1
Wednesday, September 26
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
2
Wednesday, September 26
Final
York (Pa.)
4
Wednesday, September 26
Final
#2 Messiah
2
Wednesday, September 26
Final - OT
Thursday September 27, 2018
#4 TCNJ
1
Thursday, September 27
Final - OT
Friday September 28, 2018
#11 Montclair St.
2
Friday, September 28
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final - 2OT
Saturday, September 29
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
#2 Messiah
2
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final - OT
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final - OT
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final - 2OT
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
Final - 2OT
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Friday October 12, 2018
Lynchburg
5
Friday, October 12
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
Final
Washington and Lee
2
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Sunday October 14, 2018
Centre
1
Sunday, October 14
Final
Sunday, October 14
Final
Monday October 15, 2018
#10 Chris. Newport
1
Monday, October 15
Final - OT
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Catholic
0
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Moravian
2
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Elizabethtown
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final - PS Home
#3 Tufts
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Frostburg St.
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final - 2OT
Juniata
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 18, 2018
Drew
1
Thursday, October 18
Final
Friday October 19, 2018
Friday, October 19
Final - 2OT
Friday, October 19
Final - 2OT
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
1
Saturday, October 20
Final
Tuesday October 23, 2018
York (Pa.)
2
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday, October 24
Final - PS Away
Wednesday, October 24
Final - OT
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Albright
1
Saturday, October 27
Final - OT
Wednesday October 31, 2018
Wednesday, October 31
Final
@ Allentown, Pa.
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final - 2OT
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa. Centennial Conference Semifinals
Sunday November 04, 2018
Sunday, November 04
Final - 2OT
Centennial Conference Final
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Gwynedd Mercy %
0
Wednesday, November 07
Final
NCAA First Round
Saturday November 10, 2018
FDU-Florham %
0
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Grantham, PA NCAA Second Round
#8 Rochester
2
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ NCAA Second Round
Sunday November 11, 2018
#1 Messiah
2
Sunday, November 11
Final - 2OT
NCAA Third Round
Saturday November 17, 2018
#4 Tufts %
Saturday, November 17
11:00 AM
@ Manheim, Pa. NCAA Semifinal
* Conference
% Post season