2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Sunday September 09, 2018
Bucknell
Sunday, September 09
Postponed
Friday September 14, 2018
Villanova Classic
Friday, September 14
TBA
Saturday September 15, 2018
Messiah
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Villanova Classic
Saturday, September 15
TBA
Frostburg St.
Saturday, September 15
Postponed
Moravian
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 16, 2018
Villanova Classic
Sunday, September 16
TBA
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Albright
1
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Saturday, September 22
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Bridgewater (Va.)
Wednesday, September 26
Postponed
Friday September 28, 2018
TBA
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Championships
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Regional Tournament
Friday, September 28
TBA
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Friday, September 28
8:00 AM
Hosted by Mary Washington
ITA Southeast Regionals
Friday, September 28
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Saturday September 29, 2018
ITA Championships
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Regional Tournament
Saturday, September 29
TBA
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM
Hosted by Mary Washington
St. Mary's (Md.)
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Sunday September 30, 2018
ITA Southeast Regionals
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sunday, September 30
8:00 AM
Hosted by Mary Washington
Monday October 01, 2018
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Monday, October 01
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
York (Pa.)
4
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Saturday October 06, 2018
Hood
Saturday, October 06
Postponed
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Loyola (Md.)
4
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Salisbury
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
Washington and Lee
Friday, February 22
7:00 PM
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday February 23, 2019
#15 N.C. Wesleyan
Saturday, February 23
TBA
@ CNU
Washington and Lee
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Saturday March 02, 2019
Methodist
Saturday, March 02
10:00 AM
Goucher
Saturday, March 02
10:30 AM
TCNJ
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Stevens
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
1:45 PM
Salisbury
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Col. of Charleston
Saturday, March 02
6:00 PM
Arcadia
Saturday, March 02
8:00 PM
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Sunday March 03, 2019
Sunday, March 03
11:00 AM
Friday March 08, 2019
Friday, March 08
3:00 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
New York U.
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Sunday March 10, 2019
Lake Forest
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Washington and Lee
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Monday March 11, 2019
Transylvania
Monday, March 11
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Hampden-Sydney
Monday, March 11
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Monday, March 11
TBA
Hardin-Simmons
Monday, March 11
11:00 AM
@ Cal Tech
Caltech
Monday, March 11
6:00 PM
Tuesday March 12, 2019
LeTourneau
Tuesday, March 12
TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Ohio Wesleyan
Tuesday, March 12
TBA
Redlands
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
Piedmont
Tuesday, March 12
6:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Wednesday, March 13
TBA
Chapman
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
Redlands
Wednesday, March 13
6:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Curry
Thursday, March 14
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Rochester (N.Y.)
Thursday, March 14
1:00 PM
@ California
Wheaton (Mass.)
Thursday, March 14
7:00 PM
@ California
Friday March 15, 2019
North Central (Ill.)
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Case Western Reserve
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Pomona-Pitzer
Friday, March 15
12:00 PM
Stag-hen
Occidental
Friday, March 15
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Springfield
Tuesday, March 19
TBA
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Cabrini
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Immaculata
Friday, March 22
3:00 PM
Juniata
Friday, March 22
3:30 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Brandeis
Saturday, March 23
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Goucher
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Amherst
Sunday, March 24
TBA
Sunday, March 24
3:00 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
4:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
11:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Monday April 08, 2019
Messiah
Monday, April 08
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
TCNJ
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Southern Virginia
Saturday, April 13
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Mary Washington
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Thursday April 18, 2019
Immaculata
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Wednesday, April 24
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Salisbury
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Scranton
Saturday, April 27
4:00 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
TBA
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
Centennial Conference First Round
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference First Round
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
Thursday May 02, 2019
Centennial Conference First Round
Thursday, May 02
TBA
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Semifinal
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Championship
Sunday, May 05
TBA
TBA
Sunday, May 05
TBA
Centennial Conference Championship
Centennial Conference Final
Sunday, May 05
TBA
* Conference
% Post season