Posted: Feb 09, 2019
Championship Bouts
125- Collin Wickramaratna (U) d. Akhil Vega (S), 9-1
133- Ricky Cavallo (JH) d. Joey Borai (S), 5-3
141- Troy Stanich (S) d. Sean Thompson (G), 9-0
149- Brett Kaliner (S) d. Colin Devlin (G), 12-3
157- Dylan Van Sickell (S) Dominick Reyes (JH), 10-8 SV-1
165- Dylan Schwartz (MUH) d. Shane Conners (W), 7-6
174- Jimmy Fratantoni (MUH) d. Robert Gennat (S), 8-3
184- Josh Glantzman (MM) d. Isaac Morales (JH), 3-1 SV-2
133- Ricky Cavallo (JH) d. Joey Borai (S), 5-3
141- Troy Stanich (S) d. Sean Thompson (G), 9-0
149- Brett Kaliner (S) d. Colin Devlin (G), 12-3
157- Dylan Van Sickell (S) Dominick Reyes (JH), 10-8 SV-1
165- Dylan Schwartz (MUH) d. Shane Conners (W), 7-6
174- Jimmy Fratantoni (MUH) d. Robert Gennat (S), 8-3
184- Josh Glantzman (MM) d. Isaac Morales (JH), 3-1 SV-2
197-Gennaro Cerminara (MUH) d. Kurtis Hahn (MM), 11-6
285-Paul Triandafilou (G) medical forfeit over Blake Bunce (MM)
Final Team Scoring
Stevens, 83
Washington and Lee, 61.5
Merchant Marine, 59
Muhlenberg, 58
Gettysburg, 51
Johns Hopkins, 43.5
Ursinus, 34.5
McDaniel, 18
Washington and Lee, 61.5
Merchant Marine, 59
Muhlenberg, 58
Gettysburg, 51
Johns Hopkins, 43.5
Ursinus, 34.5
McDaniel, 18
- Outstanding Wrestler - Ricky Cavallo, Johns Hopkins
- Chris Clifford Award - Paul Triandafilou, Gettysburg
Have you downloaded the Centennial Conference smartphone app?
It's a free download for iPhone and Android and is the fastest way to get scores and updates from the championship.
Download today!
It's a free download for iPhone and Android and is the fastest way to get scores and updates from the championship.
Download today!
Watch LIVE
CentennialConference.TV (desktop, mobile)
Centennial Conference Digital Network (streaming on Roku, Apple, Amazon Fire and Android TV)
CentennialConference.TV (desktop, mobile)
Centennial Conference Digital Network (streaming on Roku, Apple, Amazon Fire and Android TV)
Spectator Information
Monday, February 4
Conference call for participating teams, 7 p.m.
Conference call for participating teams, 7 p.m.
Friday, February 8
Registration, 6 p.m.
Seeding meeting, 6 p.m.
Coaches meeting, immediately following
Registration, 6 p.m.
Seeding meeting, 6 p.m.
Coaches meeting, immediately following
Saturday, February 9
Skin Check, 7:45 a.m.
Weigh-In, 8 a.m.
Competition begins, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Semifinals and Consolations
Consolation finals, approximately 3 p.m.
Championship Bouts, approximately 3 p.m.
Skin Check, 7:45 a.m.
Weigh-In, 8 a.m.
Competition begins, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Semifinals and Consolations
Consolation finals, approximately 3 p.m.
Championship Bouts, approximately 3 p.m.
Follow @CentennialConf on Twitter - use hashtag #ccwrestle
Team Championships
11 - Ursinus (1994-97-97-99-2003-04-05-06-07-13-14)
5 - Stevens (2015-16-17-18-19)
4 - Merchant Marine (2008-09-10-11)
4 - McDaniel (1998-2000-01-02)
1 - Johns Hopkins (2012)
1 - Muhlenberg (1995)
Individual Champions
Ursinus (57), McDaniel (43), Muhlenberg (42), Stevens (35), Merchant Marine (30), Gettysburg (24), Johns Hopkins (24), Swarthmore (2), Washington and Lee (2), New York U. (1)
History
Complete list of Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results