2018-19 Centennial Conference Wrestling Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 27 Johns Hopkins Black & Blue Brawl Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 6:00 PM
  Stevens White and Red Wrestle Offs Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ) Final
 
November
Nov. 03 Gettysburg Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 1st of 9
  Johns Hopkins Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 8th/9 (41.0 pts.)
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 5th of 9 (59)
  Muhlenberg Ned McGinley Invitational Wilkes-Barre, PA 5th of 16
  Stevens Ned McGinley Invitational Wilkes-Barre University (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15th of 16
  Ursinus Messiah Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 4th of 9 - 59.5
  Washington and Lee Ferrum Ferrum College (Ferrum, VA) W, 19-15
Nov. 04 Stevens Princeton Open Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) NTS
Nov. 10 Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1st of 6
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) NTS
  McDaniel Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 3rd of 6 (77.5)
  USMMA Roger Williams Invitational Roger Williams (Bristol, RI) 11th/12
  Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) NTS
  Washington and Lee Washington and Jefferson Invitational Washington and Jefferson College (Washington, PA) 4th Place
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg Oneonta Electric City Duals (Scranton, Pa.) W, 23-18
  Muhlenberg Lackawanna Electric City Duals (Scranton, Pa.) W, 24-18
  Muhlenberg Scranton Electric City Duals (Scranton, Pa.) W, 25-14
  Muhlenberg Keystone Electric City Duals (Scranton, Pa.) W, 48-10
Nov. 15 #24 Stevens #17 TCNJ Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ) Postponed
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee Southern Virginia Southern Virginia University (Buena Vistam VA) W, 36-9
Nov. 17 Johns Hopkins Doug Parker Invitational Springfield, MA 10th/17 (53.5)
  Muhlenberg Camden County College Scotty Wood Duals (Allentown, Pa.) W, 50-0
  #24 Stevens #21 Castleton WPI Duals (Worcester, MA) W, 25-12
  Muhlenberg Temple Scotty Wood Duals (Allentown, Pa.) W, 59-0
  Muhlenberg Washington & Jefferson Scotty Wood Duals (Allentown, Pa.) W, 24-15
  Muhlenberg #19 Central Scotty Wood Duals (Allentown, Pa.) L, 36-6
  #24 Stevens #14 Roger Williams WPI Duals (Worcester, MA) L, 24-18
  #24 Stevens #12 Worcester Polytechnic Institute WPI Duals (Worcester, MA) W, 21-19
Nov. 18 USMMA New York State Championships Cornell University (Ithaca, NY) 12th/24
  Washington and Lee Star City Invite Salem, VA 4th of 13
  McDaniel Penn State-Mont Alto Green Terror Duals W, 58-0 Final
  McDaniel Scranton Green Terror Duals W, 30-24 Final
  McDaniel UMBC Green Terror Duals W, 54-6 Final
  Gettysburg Scranton McDaniel Duals (Westminster, Md.) W, 25-23
  Gettysburg Rowan College of Gloucester County McDaniel Duals (Westminster, Md.) W, 27-18
  Gettysburg Penn State-Mont Alto McDaniel Duals (Westminster, Md.) W, 46-9
Nov. 25 #24 Stevens NYU New York City, NY L, 28-13
Nov. 30 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 7th of 15
  Johns Hopkins New Standard Corp Invitational York College (York, PA) 8th/16 (61.0)
  Merchant Marine New Standard Corp Invitational York College (York, PA) T-12th / 16
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3rd of 15
  Stevens New Standard Corp. Invitational York College (York, PA) T-10th of 16 | 24 pts.
  USMMA New Standard Corp. Invitational York, Pa. T-12th/16
 
December
Dec. 01 Johns Hopkins New Standard Corp Invitational York College (York, PA) 8th/16 (61.0)
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3rd of 15 (116.5)
  Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 6th of 15 (90.5)
  McDaniel Southern Virginia McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) W, 40-12 Final
  Stevens New Standard Corp. Invitational York College (York, PA) 5th of 16 (83.5)
  Ursinus New Standard Corp. Invitational York College (York, PA) 11th of 16 (44.0)
  Washington and Lee Ohio Northern Invitational Ohio Nothern University (Ada, OH) 1st of 13 (128.0)
  Merchant Marine New Standard Corp. Invitational York College (York, PA) T-12th of 16 (40.5)
  McDaniel Ferrum McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) L, 24-19 Final
  McDaniel Wilkes McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) L, 34-8 Final
  Ursinus Rutgers-Camden Temple University (Philadelphia, PA) W, 37-10
Dec. 07 Gettysburg Messiah Messiah College (Grantham, PA) L, 33-6
Dec. 08 Ursinus Temple Temple University (Philadelphia, PA) W, 60-0
  #19 Stevens Apprentice School Waynesburg Duals (Waynesburg, PA) W, 37-15
  #19 Stevens #8 Baldwin-Wallace Waynesburg Duals (Waynesburg, PA) L, 31-14
  #19 Stevens Thomas More Waynesburg Duals (Waynesburg, PA) W, 36-16
  #19 Stevens Waynesburg Waynesburg Duals (Waynesburg, PA) W, 31-13
Dec. 09 Johns Hopkins Patriot Open Fairfax, Va NTS
  USMMA #18 NYU Mariner Duals (King's Point, N.Y) L, 33-15
  USMMA LIU Post Mariner Duals (King's Point, N.Y) L, 25-21
  USMMA #15 TCNJ Mariner Duals (King's Point, N.Y) L, 34-12
Dec. 14 USMMA #8 Baldwin-Wallace (King's Point, N.Y) L, 28-16
Dec. 15 McDaniel Averett Greensboro, NC W, 22-21
  USMMA Long Island Open Garden City, NY 2nd/14
  McDaniel Greensboro Greensboro, NC W, 26-22
Dec. 17 McDaniel Apprentice School Washington & Lee Duals L, 28-21
  Muhlenberg Pitt-Bradford Lycoming Duals (Williamsport, Pa.) W, 45-4
  Washington and Lee Greensboro Washington & Lee Duals (Lexington City, Va.) W, 31-9
  McDaniel Ohio Northern Washington & Lee Duals L, 33-12
  McDaniel Trine Washington & Lee Duals W, 22-21
  Muhlenberg Lycoming Lycoming Duals (Williamsport, Pa.) L, 34-11
  Muhlenberg King's W, 39-12
  Muhlenberg Penn College Lycoming Duals (Williamsport, Pa.) W, 35-18
  #22 Washington and Lee Trine Washington & Lee Duals (Lexington City, Va.) W, 27-20
  #22 Washington and Lee Muskingum Washington & Lee Duals (Lexington City, Va.) W, 37-14
Dec. 29 Muhlenberg Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL 13th/13
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL 12th/13
Dec. 30 Muhlenberg Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL 13th/13
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL 12th/13
 
January
Jan. 04 Johns Hopkins #21 Millikin National Duals, Fort Wayne, Ind. L, 26-11
  Johns Hopkins #17 Olivet National Duals, Fort Wayne, Ind. L, 30-13
  Johns Hopkins Luther National Duals, Fort Wayne, Ind. L, 25-14
  Muhlenberg #15 TCNJ Ewing, NJ L, 37-14
  Muhlenberg #18 NYU Ewing, N.J. L, 38-6
Jan. 05 Gettysburg Waynesburg Invitational Waynesburg University (Waynesburg, PA) 7th of 18 (78.0)
  Gettysburg Jim Crytzer Invitational Buena Vista, VA 8th of 8 (21.5)
  Washington and Lee Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational Buena Vista, VA 2nd of 8 (110.5)
  Muhlenberg Elizabethtown North-South Duals W, 34-10
  Muhlenberg Rhode Island College North-South Duals W, 31-15
  Muhlenberg Penn College North-South Duals W, 35-16
  Muhlenberg Shippensburg North-South Duals W, 24-17
  #19 Stevens #25 Messiah North-South Duals L, 28-17
  #19 Stevens Wilkes North-South Duals L, 27-24
  #19 Stevens Cortland North-South Duals L, 25-20
  #19 Stevens Southern Maine North-South Duals W, 27-22
  Ursinus Rhode Island College North-South Duals W, 28-16
  Ursinus Elizabethtown North-South Duals W, 24-23
  Ursinus Southern Maine North-South Duals W, 21-14
  Ursinus Cortland North-South Duals L, 23-14
Jan. 10 Gettysburg Oneonta Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 28-18
  Stevens #8 Loras Loras College (Dubuque, IA) L, 36-7
Jan. 11 #21 Washington and Lee Ohio Northern Budd Whitehill Duals W, 32-10
  #21 Washington and Lee Springfield Budd Whitehill Duals L, 20-18
  #21 Washington and Lee Wilkes Budd Whitehill Duals L, 24-12
Jan. 12 Gettysburg Delaware Valley Doylestown, PA W, 37-11
  Muhlenberg Merchant Marine Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) L, 10-29
  Stevens Matman Invitational Mount Vernon, IA 4th of 17
  Ursinus Will Abele Invitational Collegeville, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Penn College D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 33-10
  Johns Hopkins New England College D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 45-5
  Johns Hopkins #19 NYU D-III Mid-Winter Duals L, 45-3
  Johns Hopkins King's D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 35-21
  McDaniel King's D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 47-4
  McDaniel Penn College D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 36-21 W, 36-21
  McDaniel New England College D-III Mid-Winter Duals W, 41-11
  McDaniel #19 NYU D-III Mid-Winter Duals L, 54-0 L, 0-54
  #21 Washington and Lee Lycoming Budd Whitehill Duals L, 23-21
  #21 Washington and Lee Williams Budd Whitehill Duals W, 36-12
Jan. 18 Gettysburg Elizabethtown Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) W, 31-15
  Johns Hopkins #13 York L, 29-12
Jan. 19 Gettysburg Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 28-26
  Gettysburg Merchant Marine Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 35-14
  Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  McDaniel Merchant Marine Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 34-10
  McDaniel Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 31-18
  Muhlenberg Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  Stevens Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) W, 28-26
  Stevens McDaniel Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) W, 31-18
  Ursinus #21 Washington and Lee Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  Ursinus Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  Washington and Lee Muhlenberg Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
  Washington and Lee Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) Postponed
Jan. 22 Merchant Marine Stevens USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 7:00 PM
  Stevens Merchant Marine USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 12:00 PM
Jan. 23 Muhlenberg* Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 7:00 PM
  Ursinus* Muhlenberg Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ)
  Washington and Lee Averett Washington and Lee University (Lexington City, VA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Gettysburg* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
  McDaniel* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
Jan. 26 USMMA All-Academy Championships Northfield, VT 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Washington and Lee McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Johns Hopkins McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Johns Hopkins McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Washington and Lee McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Stevens with Merchant Marine Hoboken, NJ 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Washington and Lee* McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Gettysburg McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Johns Hopkins* Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 7:00 PM
Feb. 02 Gettysburg Messiah Open Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Muhlenberg Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins* Stevens Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* USMMA Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Muhlenberg Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  USMMA* Centennial Tri Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Messiah Open Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Gettysburg / McDaniel Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Gettysburg McDaniel (Westminster, MD)
  Ursinus* McDaniel USMMA (King's Point, N.Y)
  Washington and Lee* USMMA Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Stevens Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
Feb. 06 USMMA Coast Guard Coast Guard Academy (New London, CT) 7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Gettysburg* Centennial Conference Championship Kings Point, NY 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins* Centennial Conference Championship Kings Point, NY 10:00 AM
  McDaniel* Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  USMMA Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  Stevens Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Championship Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Washington and Lee Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
Feb. 13 Johns Hopkins Elizabethtown Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Gettysburg York Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:30 PM
Feb. 15 Muhlenberg Penn State Mont Alto Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 16 Ursinus Williamson Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Ursinus Penn State Mont Alto Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Ursinus Penn State Schuylkill
Feb. 17 Gettysburg Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) TBA
  Muhlenberg Northeast / Mideast Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 9:00 AM
  Stevens Southeast / Mideast Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 9:00 AM
Feb. 23 Stevens NCAA Mideast Region Championship Brockport, NY 10:00 AM
Feb. 24 Stevens NCAA Mideast Region Championship Brockport, NY 9:00 AM