Sydney Gundersen, Ursinus, Most Outstanding Performer; Sophia May, Ursinus, Rookie Outstanding Performer (Pictures by David Sinclair)
Most Outstanding Performer – Sydney Gundersen, Sr. Ursinus
Rookie Outstanding Performer – Sophie May, Fr. Ursinus
Coach of the Year – Mark Feinberg, Ursinus
First Team
Name, School, Year, Event, Hometown/High School
Olivia Lyman, Dickinson, Jr., 500 Free/1650 Free, Mount Kisco, N.Y. / Horace Greeley
Clara Baker, Ursinus, Jr., 200 MR/200 FR/100 Fly/400 MR/400 FR, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington
Sydney Gundersen, Ursinus, Sr., 800 FR/200 FR/200 IM/200 Free/400 MR/100 Free/400 FR, Reading, Pa. / Exeter
Meggie Leitz, Ursinus, Sr., 800 FR/200 Fly/400 FR, Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby
Peyten Lyons, Ursinus, Jr., 200 MR/800 FR/200 FR/100 Back/400 MR/200 Back, Palmyra, Pa. / Palmyra
Sophie May, Ursinus, Fr., 200 MR/800 FR/200 FR/50 Free/400 FR, West Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove
Olivia Tierney, Ursinus, Sr., 200 MR/400 IM/400 MR/200 Breast, Broomall, Pa. / Villa Maria
Jenni Clune, Washington College, Sr., 100 Breast, Bowie, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Honorable Mention
Kate Crilly, Gettysburg, So., 200 MR/200 FR/50 Free/400 MR/100 Free, Shrewsbury, N.J. / Ranney School
Lindsay Hayden, Gettysburg, Jr., 200 FR, Enfield, Conn. / Suffield Acadmey
Johnna Hock, Gettysburg, Jr., 200 FR, Timonium, Md. / St. Pauls School for Girls
Savannah Llewellyn, Gettysburg, Sr., 200 MR/200 FR/100 Back/400 MR, Plainfield, N.J. / Plainfield
Sydney Jaramillo, Gettysburg, Fr., 200 MR/400 MR, Woolwich Township, N.J. / Kingsway Regional
Sadie Stiles, Gettysburg, Jr., 200 MR/400 MR, Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Scout Clark, Swarthmore, Jr., 800 FR, Orinda, Calif. / Miarmonte
Clare Cushing, Swarthmore, So., 800 FR, Colleyville, Texas / Colleyville Heritage
Maggie Eberts, Swarthmore, Sr., 100 Breast/200 Breast, West Chester, Pa. / W.C. B Reed Henderson
Hannah Kloetzer, Swarthmore, Fr., 800 FR/500 Free/1650 Free, Hillborough, N.C. / Cedar Ridge
Sophia Lee, Swarthmore, Fr., 800 FR, Pasadena, Calif. / Westridge School
Clara Baker, Ursinus, Jr., 200 Fly, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington
Peyten Lyons, Ursinus, Jr., 200 IM, Palmyra, Pa. / Palmyra
Sophie May, Ursinus, Fr., 200 Free/200 Back, West Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove
Katherine Porter, Ursinus, Sr., 100 Fly, Sayre, Pa. / Sayre
Caroline Powell , Ursinus, Jr., 400 IM, Salisbury, Md. / James M. Bennett
Jenni Clune, Washington College, Sr., 400 FR, Bowie, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Katie Gorman, Washington College, Sr., 400 FR, Whippany, N.J. / Whippany Park
Julia Portmann, Washington College, Jr., 400 FR, Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd
Anna Schmittle, Washington College, Jr., 400 FR, York, Pa. / York Suburban
Sportsmanship Team
Faith Meacham, Bryn Mawr, Fr., Burlington, N.C. / Williams High School
Maddie Littlepage, Dickinson, Fr., Aldie, Va. / John Champe
Becky McCain, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., Easton, Conn. / Joel Barlow
Nicole Farina, Gettysburg, Sr., Newark, Del. / Ursuline Academy
Madison Gamble , McDaniel, Sr., Colora, Md. / Rising Spring
Hannah Kloetzer, Swarthmore, Fr., Hillborough, N.C. / Cedar Ridge
Katherine Porter, Ursinus, Sr., Sayre, Pa. / Sayre
Maija Adourian, Washington College, Sr., Phoenix, Md. / Notre Dame Prep