Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg (left) and Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Swarthmore (right)
Outstanding Track Performer: Katherine Cavanaugh, Jr, Gettysburg
Outstanding Field Performer: Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Sr, Swarthmore
Outstanding Rookie of the Year: Jenn Su, Fr, Johns Hopkins
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Katie Lin, Jr, Swarthmore
Coach of the Year: Fran Rizzo, Haverford
First Team |
Cl. |
Event |
Hometown / High School |
Amanda Jimcosky, Dickinson |
So. |
High Jump |
Benton, Pa. / Northwest Area |
Rebecca Race, Dickinson |
Jr. |
800 |
Bethany, Conn. / Amity Regional |
Rebecca Swisher, Franklin & Marshall |
Jr. |
Pole Vault |
Lititz, Pa. / Lancaster Catholic |
Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg |
Jr. |
60, 60 Hurdles |
East Rockaway, N.Y. / Kellenberg |
Taylor Flatau, Gettysburg |
Sr. |
Pentathlon |
Red Lion, Pa. / Red Lion |
Kaitlin McCoubrie, Gettysburg |
Jr. |
Long Jump, Triple Jump |
Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga |
Kelley Riffenburgh, Haverford |
Sr. |
5000 |
South Pasadena, Calif. / Westridge School for Girls |
Megan DiTrolio, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
4x800 |
Newtown Square, Pa. / Radnor |
Ingrid Johnson, Johns Hopkins |
Sr. |
4x800 |
Westport, Conn. / Staples |
Frances Loeb, Johns Hopkins |
Sr. |
Mile |
Wynnewood, Pa. /Lower Merion |
Megan McDonald, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
400, 4x400 |
Arden, N.C. / TC Roberson |
Sophia Meehan, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
3000 |
Havertown, Pa. / Haverford |
Emily Nordquist, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
4x400 |
Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington |
Alexandra Popkin, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
4x800 |
Westport, Conn. / Staples |
Caroline Powers, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
4x800 |
Swarthmore, Pa. / Academy of Notre Dame |
Caroline Smith, Johns Hopkins |
Fr. |
4x400 |
Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury |
Emilee Warner, Johns Hopkins |
Sr. |
4x400 |
Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Jennifer Beltran, Swarthmore |
Fr. |
DMR |
Ontario, Calif. / Chaffee |
Katie Lin, Swarthmore |
Jr. |
DMR |
New York, N.Y. / Nightingale-Bamford |
Indy Reid-Shaw, Swarthmore |
So. |
DMR |
Hillsborough, N.C. / Orange |
Liz Tawa, Swarthmore |
Sr. |
DMR |
Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron |
Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Swarthmore |
Sr. |
Shot Put |
Scotch Plains, N.J. / Scotch Plains-Fanwood |
Catherine Buczek, Ursinus |
Fr. |
4x200 |
Wind Gap, Pa. / Nazareth Area |
Erin Farrell, Ursinus |
So. |
200, 4x200 |
Langhorne, Pa. / Neshaminy |
Chloe Johnson-Hyde, Ursinus |
So. |
4x200 |
Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn |
Kristen Prijs, Ursinus |
Jr. |
4x200 |
Reading, Pa. / Exeter Township |
Second Team |
Cl. |
Event |
Hometown / High School |
Amanda Jimcosky, Dickinson |
So. |
Triple Jump |
Benton, Pa. / Northwest Area |
Sarah Rutkowski, Dickinson |
Sr. |
5000 |
Swarthmore, Pa. / Strath Haven |
Alyssa Ward, Franklin & Marshall |
Fr. |
High Jump, Long Jump |
Teaneck, N.J. / Tabor Academy |
Mairead Ferry, Haverford |
Fr. |
60 Hurdles |
Deerfield, Mass. / Frontier Regional |
Claire Sargent, Haverford |
Fr. |
Shot Put |
Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville |
Brittany Steele, Haverford |
So. |
60 |
Riverdale, N.Y. / The Spence School |
Nora Weathers, Haverford |
Jr. |
Mile |
Petersborough, N.H. / Miss Porters School |
Frances Loeb, Johns Hopkins |
Sr. |
3000 |
Wynnewood, Pa. /Lower Merion |
Megan McDonald, Johns Hopkins |
Jr. |
200 |
Arden, N.C. / TC Roberson |
Caroline Smith, Johns Hopkins |
Fr. |
800 |
Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury |
Jenn Su, Johns Hopkins |
Fr. |
Pentathlon |
Livingston, N.J. / Livingston |
Claudia Theriault, Muhlenberg |
So. |
Pole Vault |
West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford |
Kristen Prijs, Ursinus |
Jr. |
400 |
Reading, Pa. / Exeter Township |
Honorable Mention |
Cl. |
Event |
Hometown / High School |
Imani Beard, Dickinson |
So. |
High Jump |
New York, N.Y. / MLK |
Aphnie Germain, Dickinson |
So. |
60 |
Orange, N.J. / Orange |
Kristina Link, Dickinson |
Sr. |
Triple Jump |
Wayne, Pa. / Radnor |
Sarah Rutkowski, Dickinson |
Sr. |
3000 |
Swarthmore, Pa. / Strath Haven |
Livia Meneghin, Franklin & Marshall |
Sr. |
Shot Put |
Scarsdale, N.Y. / Eastchester |
Sedona Murphy, Haverford |
Sr. |
400 |
Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional |
Brittany Steele, Haverford |
So. |
200 |
Riverdale, N.Y. / The Spence School |
Katie Sullivan, Haverford |
Fr. |
800 |
Rutherford, N.J. / Rutherford |
Anna Clements, Johns Hopkins |
So. |
Long Jump |
Oak Hill, Va. / Oakton |
Melanie Tramontina, Muhlenberg |
Jr. |
5000 |
Harleysville, Pa. / Souderton |
Sarah Nielsen, Swarthmore |
Jr. |
Mile |
Reston, Va. / Thomas Jefferson |
Lulu Allen-Waller, Swarthmore |
So. |
60 Hurdles |
Madison, Wis. / West |
Katherine Zavez, Swarthmore |
So. |
Pole Vault |
Winchester, Mass. / Winchester |
Krista Snyder, Ursinus |
Jr. |
Pentathlon |
West Sunbury, Pa. / Moniteau |
Sportsmanship Team |
Cl. |
Hometown / High School |
Gwendolyn Vary, Bryn Mawr |
So. |
Bloomfield, N.Y. / Bloomfield Central |
Kristina Link, Dickinson |
Sr. |
Wayne, Pa. / Radnor |
Livia Meneghin, Franklin & Marshall |
Sr. |
Scarsdale, N.Y. / Eastchester |
Carolyn Marcello, Gettysburg |
Jr. |
West Hartford, Conn. / Kingswood Oxford |
Elizabeth Reikowski, Haverford |
So. |
Paicines, Calif. / San Benito |
Emilee Warner, Johns Hopkins |
Sr. |
Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Chloe Allen-Gorman, McDaniel |
Jr. |
Portland, Ore. / Lincoln |
Ashley Riley, Muhlenberg |
Jr. |
Prospect, Conn. / Woodland Regional |
Julia Nee, Swarthmore |
Sr. |
Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury |
Krista Snyder, Ursinus |
Jr. |
West Sunbury, Pa. / Moniteau |