2019 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
March
Mar. 14 Swarthmore Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational NTS
Mar. 15 Franklin & Marshall Black and Gold Invitational Hosted by University of Central Florida NTS
Mar. 16 Franklin & Marshall Black and Gold Invitational Hosted by University of Central Florida NTS
Mar. 23 Bryn Mawr UC Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) NTS
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) NTS
  Dickinson Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener Elizabethtown, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener Elizabethtown, Pa. NTS
Mar. 29 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational University of Richmond (Richmond, Va.)
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 3:00 PM
Mar. 30 Dickinson Little Three Championships Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 11:00 AM
  F&M Little Three Meet Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational University of Richmond (Richmond, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Lafayette 7-Way Meet Easton, Pa.
  Ursinus Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  McDaniel Navy Spring Meet
 
April
Apr. 05 Gettysburg Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
  Haverford Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  McDaniel Battleground Relays at Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Sam Howell Invitational Princeton, N.J.
  Swarthmore Distance Night Princeton, N.J. 5:00 PM
Apr. 06 Bryn Mawr Bill Butler Invitational West Chester, Pa.
  Dickinson Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  F&M Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA)
  Gettysburg Millersville Metrics Millersville, Pa.
  Haverford Bill Butler Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) 11:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Towson Invitational Towson University (Towson, Md.)
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Bill Butler Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA)
  Swarthmore West Chester Invite West Chester University (West Chester, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Battleground Relays at Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Apr. 10 Bryn Mawr Midweek Twilight Invitational Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, Pa.)
  Ursinus Gwynedd Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Meet Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
Apr. 11 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, Md.)
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mt. St. Mary's
  Muhlenberg Mondschein Multi Kutztown, Pa.
Apr. 12 Bryn Mawr Osprey Open Stockton University (Galloway Township, N.J.)
  Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Md.)
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, Md.)
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mt. St. Mary's
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  McDaniel Hopkins/Loyola Invitational
Apr. 13 Bryn Mawr Osprey Open Stockton University (Galloway Township, N.J.)
  Dickinson Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 11:00 AM
  Dickinson Bucknell Distance Carnival Bucknell University (Lewisbury, PA) 2:45 PM
  F&M TBA
  Gettysburg Messiah Invite Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Haverford Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (West Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  McDaniel Mason Spring Invitational George Mason
  Muhlenberg Coach P Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Salisbury University Eastern Shore Challenge Salisburg University (Salisbury, MD)
  Swarthmore Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa.
Apr. 17 Dickinson Shippensburg Duals Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Shippensburg Invitational 2:00 PM
Apr. 19 Bryn Mawr Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Dickinson Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J.
  Ursinus Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J. 5:00 PM
Apr. 20 Bryn Mawr Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Dickinson Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  F&M All-American Meet East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Mason Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  McDaniel Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Muhlenberg Greyhound Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Apr. 22 Haverford Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 4:00 PM
Apr. 25 Bryn Mawr Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore The Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Apr. 26 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 27 Bryn Mawr Blue Jay Tune-Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, Pa.)
  Dickinson Blue Jay Tune-Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 10:00 AM
  F&M Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Gettysburg Paul Kaiser Invitational Shippensburg, Pa.
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Haverford TCNJ Lions Invitational The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg The Carol & John Covert Classice Bethlehem, Pa.
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Lion Invite TCNJ (Ewing, N.J.)
Apr. 28 Swarthmore University of Delaware Open University of Delaware (Newark, Del.)
 
May
May. 03 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
May. 04 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
May. 05 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
May. 11 Johns Hopkins Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
May. 13 Bryn Mawr Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
  Dickinson Swarthmore Final Qualifier Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 5:00 PM
  Gettysburg Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
  Haverford Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Swarthmore Last Chance
  Muhlenberg Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
  Ursinus Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Swarthmore Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.) 4:00 PM
May. 15 Gettysburg Last Chance Meet Chester, Pa.
  Haverford Mideast Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins AARTF Championships
  McDaniel ECAC Championship
May. 16 Dickinson Widener Final Qualifier Widener University (West Chester, PA)
  Haverford Mideast Invitational Widener University (West Chester, PA) 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins AARTF Championships
  McDaniel Swarthmore Last Chance Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
  Ursinus Last Chance Meet TBA
  Swarthmore Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 3:00 PM
May. 23 TBD NCAA Championships Geneva, Ohio
May. 24 TBD NCAA Championships Geneva, Ohio
May. 25 TBD NCAA Championships Geneva, Ohio