Date |
School |
Event/Opponent |
Location |
Time/Results |
Links |
|
September |
Wednesday, Sep. 01 |
Franklin & Marshall
|
Lebanon Valley/Elizabethtown Tri-Meet
|
Lancaster, Pa. | Baker Campus |
Cancelled
|
|
Thursday, Sep. 02 |
Ursinus
|
Johns Hopkins Kickoff Invitational
|
|
4th of 4 (114)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Swarthmore
|
Bryn Mawr Invitational
|
Media, Pa. | Rose Tree Park |
1st of 5 (28)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
McDaniel
|
Johns Hopkins Kickoff Invitational
|
Cockeysville, Md. | Baltimore County Agricultural Center |
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johns Hopkins
|
Johns Hopkins Kickoff Invitational
|
Timonium, Md. |
1st of 4 (15)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Bryn Mawr
|
Bryn Mawr Invitational
|
Media, Pa. | Rose Tree Park |
2nd of 5 (37)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Haverford
|
Bryn Mawr Invitational
|
Media, Pa. | Rose Tree Park |
3rd of 5 (72)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Friday, Sep. 03 |
Dickinson
|
Piper Alumni Open / XC Challenge
|
Shippensburg University | Shippensburg, Pa. |
1st of 5 (19)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Gettysburg
|
Galen Piper
|
Shippensburg University | Shippensburg, Pa. |
3rd of 5 (77)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
Lehigh Invitational
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
7th of 8 (195)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Saturday, Sep. 04 |
Franklin & Marshall
|
Millersville/Elizabethtown
|
Lancaster, Pa. | Baker Campus |
3rd of 3
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Haverford
|
Alumni Open
|
Haverford, Pa. | Alumni Cross Country Course |
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Friday, Sep. 10 |
Dickinson
|
Little Three
|
Carlisle, Pa. | Dickinson Park |
1st of 3
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
Little Three
|
Carlisle, Pa. | Dickinson Park |
2nd of 3
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Gettysburg
|
Little Three
|
Carlisle, Pa. | Dickinson Park |
3rd of 3
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
McDaniel
|
Green Terror Challenge
|
|
2nd of 2 (20) - 3K; 2nd of 2 (18) - 5K
|
Recap
|
Results - 5K
|
Results - 3K
|
Saturday, Sep. 11 |
Bryn Mawr
|
Dutchmen Invite
|
Lebanon, Pa. | Union Tunnel Canal |
2nd of 5 (37)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Swarthmore
|
Swarthmore Alumni Meet
|
Swarthmore, Pa. |
1st of 5 (28)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Ursinus
|
Dutchmen Invitational
|
Lebanon, Pa. | Union Canal Tunnel Park |
3rd of 16 (111)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Friday, Sep. 17 |
Haverford
|
Main Line Invitational
|
Haverford, Pa. | Alumni Cross Country Course |
4th of 7 (106)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johns Hopkins
|
Iona Meet of Champions
|
Bronx, N.Y. |
1st of 10 (45)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
McDaniel
|
Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational
|
|
1st of 5 (33)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
Main Line Invitational
|
Haverford, Pa. | Alumni Cross Country Course |
6th of 7 (174)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Swarthmore
|
Main Line Invitational
|
|
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Saturday, Sep. 18 |
Bryn Mawr
|
DII/DIII Challenge
|
Kutztown, Pa. |
9th of 14 (242)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dickinson
|
Alumni 5K
|
Carlisle, Pa. | Dickinson Park |
Final
|
|
Saturday, Sep. 25 |
Dickinson
|
Dickinson Long-Short Invite
|
Newville, Pa. | Big Spring HS |
1st of 26 (25)
|
Recap
|
|
Gettysburg
|
Dickinson Long-Short Invite
|
Newville, Pa. | Big Spring HS |
4th of 10
|
Recap
|
|
McDaniel
|
Dickinson Long-Short Invite
|
Newville, Pa. | Big Spring HS |
129 - short course only
|
Recap
|
|
Ursinus
|
Penn State Abington Invitational
|
Abington Twp., Pa. | Lorimer Park |
1st of 10 (17)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
October |
Friday, Oct. 01 |
Dickinson
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
2nd of 39 (167)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
5th of 32 (208)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Haverford
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johns Hopkins
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
18th of 39 (504)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Swarthmore
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
28th of 39 (715)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Ursinus
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
12th of 32 (302)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
Paul Short Run
|
Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University |
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Saturday, Oct. 02 |
Bryn Mawr
|
Dan Talbot Open
|
Media, Pa. | Rose Tree Park |
1st of 5 (18)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Gettysburg
|
Mike Woods Invite
|
Geneseo, N.Y. |
13th of 29 (386)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johns Hopkins
|
Greater Louisville Classic
|
Louisville, Ky. |
10th of 34 (399)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Saturday, Oct. 09 |
McDaniel
|
John Caslin Cross Country Classic
|
at Goucher |
NTS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Saturday, Oct. 16 |
Johns Hopkins
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
1st of 35 (28)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Bryn Mawr
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
30th of 35 (787)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dickinson
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
12th of 35 (387)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
Hood College Invitational
|
Frederick, Md. | Utica Park |
1st of 12 (32)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Gettysburg
|
Aubrey Shenk Invite
|
Gettysburg, Pa. |
5th of 14 (135)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Haverford
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
4th of 35 (192)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
McDaniel
|
Hood College Invitational
|
Frederick, Md. | Utica Park |
8th of 12 (220)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
21st of 35 (563)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Swarthmore
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
10th of 35 (373)
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Ursinus
|
Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
19th of 35 (510)
|
Results
|
Friday, Oct. 22 |
Bryn Mawr
|
Haverford Invitational
|
Haverford, Pa. | Alumni Cross Country Course |
4:30 p.m.
|
|
|
Haverford
|
Haverford Invitational
|
Haverford, Pa. | Alumni Cross Country Course |
3rd of 3 (77)
|
Recap
|
Saturday, Oct. 30 |
Centennial Teams at
|
Centennial Conference Championship
|
Center for Maryland Agriculture and Farm Park | Cockeysville, Md. | Hosted by Johns Hopkins |
11 a.m.
|
Results
|
|
November |
Friday, Nov. 05 |
Ursinus
|
Ursinus Twilight Meet
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Nov. 06 |
Bryn Mawr
|
AlumX Games
|
|
|
|
|
McDaniel
|
ECAC Championship
|
Milton, N.Y. | Hudson Valley Sports Dome |
11 a.m.
|
|
Saturday, Nov. 13 |
Centennial Teams at
|
NCAA Metro Regionals
|
Logan Township, N.J. | Gloucester County DREAM Park |
|
|
|
Centennial Teams at
|
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals
|
Newville, Pa. | Big Spring HS |
11 a.m.
|
|
Saturday, Nov. 20 |
Centennial Teams & Individuals at
|
NCAA Championship
|
Louisville, Ky. | Tom Sawyer Park |
12 p.m.
|
Video
|