Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 23-24, 2019
Championship Information
Performance List | Heat Sheets | Record Book | Meet Preview
Meet Information
- Live Results
- Saturday
- Sunday
Live Video - Saturday
Live Video - Sunday
Team Scoring
- Johns Hopkins, 186
- Haverford, 109.5
- Swarthmore, 94
- Dickinson, 90
- Ursinus, 86.5
- McDaniel, 62
- Gettysburg, 54
- Muhlenberg, 49
- Franklin & Marshall, 9
Event Winners
- 60: Justin Canedy, Johns Hopkins, 6.99
- 60 Hurdles: Matthew Su, Johns Hopkins, 8.71
- 200: Alex Mollick, Johns Hopkins, 22.44
- 400: Liam Lynch, Haverford, 51.50
- 800: Gavin Gibson, McDaniel, 1:55.94
- Mile: Greg Morgan, Haverford, 4:16.70
- 3000: Graham Peet, Haverford, 8:37.48
- 5000: Graham Peet, Haverford, 14:45.11
- Pole Vault: Adam Gamber, Dickinson, 14-5 1/4 (4.40m)
- High Jump: Daniel Belkin, Swarthmore 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
- Long Jump: Matthew Su, Johns Hopkins 22-9 3/4 (6.95m)
- Shot Put: Jared Hunt, Swarthmore 52-7 1/4 (16.03m)
- Triple Jump: Daniel Belkin, Swarthmore, 44-5 1/4 (13.54m)
- Weight Throw: Nick Galbraith, Ursinus, 45-5 1/4 (13.85m)
- 4x200 Relay: Ursinus (Carter, Reilly, Bittenbender, Duncan-Taylor), 1:33.00
- 4 x 400 Relay: Ursinus (Reilly, Duncan-Taylor, Yoquinto, Kelly) 3:26.05
- 4 x 800 Relay: Johns Hopkins (Dembinski, Condotti, Dixon, Oh) 7:56.60
- Distance Medley Relay: Haverford (Goings, Kawakatsu, Woodhouse, Morgan), 10:15.87
- Heptathlon: Mitchell Porter, Johns Hopkins, 4195
Games Committee
Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Haverford
Jury of Appeals
Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Muhlenberg
Spectator Information
Visitors Guide
Championship Program
Wednesday, February 20
Performance List posted by 7 p.m.
Thursday, February 21
Heat Sheets posted by 3 p.m.
Saturday, February 23
(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)
10:30 am – Men’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Men's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon hurdles
11:15 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
11:20 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
11:50 pm – Heptathlon 60 dash
12:00 pm – Men’s Pole Vault (Women to follow)
12:30 pm – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:40 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
12:55 pm – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Women’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Men’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Women’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Women’s Weight Throw
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Men’s DMR
3:10 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Women’s DMR
3:30 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
Sunday, February 24
11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Men’s High Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Shot Put (Men to follow)
11:30 am – Men’s Mile
11:50 am – Women’s Mile
12:10 pm – Men’s 400
12:25 pm – Women’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Men’s 800
1:30 pm – Women’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Men’s Long Jump
1:40 pm – Women’s 800
1:50 pm – Men’s 200
2:10 pm – Women’s 200
2:30 pm – Men’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Women’s 3000
3:25 pm – Men’s 4 x 800
3:35 pm – Women’s 4 x 800
3:45 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:15 pm – Awards