2019 Men's Cross Country Schedule
Date | School | Event/Opponent | Location | Time/Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Friday, Aug. 30 | Dickinson | Light Up The Night Invite | Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. | 2nd of 8 (102) | Recap | Results |
Franklin & Marshall | vs. Lebanon Valley | Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus | T, 28-28 Final | Recap | Results | |
Gettysburg | Light Up The Night Invite | Carlisle, Pa. | 3rd of 8 (102) | Recap | Results | |
Johns Hopkins | Mount St. Mary's Duals | Emmitsburg, Md. | 1st of 7 | Recap | Results | |
McDaniel | Towson Invitational | at Oregon Ridge | 3rd of 3 (63) | Recap | |
Muhlenberg | Lehigh Invitational | Bethlehem, Pa. | 7th of 8 (93) | Recap | Results | |
Swarthmore | Bryn Mawr Invitational | Rose Tree Park | 3rd of 11 (107) | Recap | Results | |
Ursinus | Bryn Mawr Invitational | Rose Tree Park | 2nd of 11 (107) | Recap | Results | |
September | |||||
Thursday, Sep. 05 | Franklin & Marshall | Alumni 5K w/ Millersville | Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus | 2nd of 2 | Recap | Results |
Friday, Sep. 06 | Gettysburg | Galen Piper Invitational | Shippensburg, Pa. | 3rd of 6 | Recap | Results |
McDaniel | Green Terror Challenge | 3K: 1st (11); 5K: 1st (17) | Recap | Box Score | Results | ||
Friday, Sep. 13 | Dickinson | Little Three Meet | Lancaster, Pa. | 1st of 3 | Recap | Results |
Franklin & Marshall | Little Three Meet | Lancaster, Pa. | 3rd of 3 | Recap | Results | |
Gettysburg | Little Three Meet | Lancaster, Pa. | 2nd of 3 | Recap | Results | |
McDaniel | Hood 5K | Utica Park | 5:00 pm | Recap | Results | |
Saturday, Sep. 14 | McDaniel | Navy Invitational | 4th of 4 (108) | Recap | Results | |
Ursinus | PSU-Abington Invitational | Lorimer Park - Huntingdon Valley, Pa. | 1st of 9 | Recap | Results | |
Friday, Sep. 20 | Dickinson | Elizabethtown Short Course Invite | Lebanon, Pa. | 1st of 9 | Recap | Results |
Haverford | Main Line Invitational | Alumni Cross Country Course | 2nd of 5 | Recap | Results | |
Johns Hopkins | Iona Meet of Champions | Bronx, N.Y. | 7th of 18 | Recap | Results | |
McDaniel | Charger Invitational | 1st of 7 | Recap | Results | ||
Muhlenberg | Main Line Invitational | Haverford, Pa. | 5th of 5 | Recap | Results | |
Swarthmore | Main Line Invitational | Haverford, Pa. | 3rd of 5 | Recap | Results | |
Saturday, Sep. 21 | Gettysburg | Lock Haven Invite | Lock Haven, Pa. | 10th of 32 | Recap | Results |
Saturday, Sep. 28 | McDaniel | Hornet Harrier | Kernstown Battlefield | 6th of 20 (186) | Recap | Results |
Ursinus | Don Cathcart Invitational | Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md. | |||
October | |||||
Saturday, Oct. 05 | Dickinson | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 5th Place | Recap | Results |
Franklin & Marshall | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 26th out of 43 Teams | Recap | Results | |
Gettysburg | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 6th of 40 | Recap | Results | |
Haverford | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 8th/45 | Recap | Results | |
Johns Hopkins | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 10:00 am | Recap | |
Johns Hopkins | Greater Louisville Classic | Louisville, Ky. | 2nd Place | Recap | |
McDaniel | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | |||
Muhlenberg | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 19th of 40 | ||
Swarthmore | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 10:00 am | Recap | |
Ursinus | Paul Short Invitational | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 10th of 45 | Recap | Results | |
Saturday, Oct. 19 | Swarthmore | Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle | Glassboro, N.J. | 16-of-29 (421) | Recap | Results |
Dickinson | Connecticut College Invitational | Harkness Park, Conn. | 12:00 pm | Recap | Results | |
Franklin & Marshall | Hood College Invitational | Utica Park-Frederick, Md. | 3rd out of 15 Teams | Recap | Results | |
Gettysburg | Gettysburg Invitational | Gettysburg, Pa. | 10:30 am | Recap | Results | |
Haverford | Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle | Glassboro, N.J. | 11:45 am | Recap | Results | |
Johns Hopkins | Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle | Glassboro, N.J. | 10:00 am | Recap | Results | |
McDaniel | Hood College Open | Utica Park | 4th of 15 (142) | Recap | Results | |
Muhlenberg | Gettysburg Invitational | Gettysburg, Pa. | NTS | Recap | |
Friday, Oct. 25 | Gettysburg | Lebanon Valley Invitational | Annville, Pa. | 1st of 7 | Recap | Results |
Haverford | Haverford Invitational | Alumni Cross Country Course | 5:00 pm | Recap | Results | |
November | |||||
Saturday, Nov. 02 | Dickinson % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 3rd Place | Recap | Results | Photos |
Franklin & Marshall % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 9th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Gettysburg % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 5th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Haverford % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 2nd Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Johns Hopkins % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 1st Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
McDaniel % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 8th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Muhlenberg % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 7th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Swarthmore % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 4th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Ursinus % | Centennial Conference Championship | Gettysburg, Pa. | 6th Place | Recap | Results | Photos | |
Saturday, Nov. 09 | McDaniel % | ECAC Championship | 3rd of 18 (70) | Recap | |
Ursinus | UC Fall Twilight | ||||
Saturday, Nov. 16 | Dickinson % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 5th Place | Results |
Franklin & Marshall % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 11:00 am | Recap | Results | |
Gettysburg % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 16th of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Haverford % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 3rd of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Johns Hopkins % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 2nd of 51 | Recap | Results | |
McDaniel % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 28th of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Muhlenberg % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 25th of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Swarthmore % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 8th of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Ursinus % | NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship | at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. | 23rd of 51 | Recap | Results | |
Saturday, Nov. 23 | Dickinson % | NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship | Louisville, Ky. | 10:45 am | |
Johns Hopkins % | NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship | Louisville, Ky. | 5th Place | Recap | |
Muhlenberg % | NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship | Louisville, Ky. | 10:45 am | Recap | Results |
% Postseason
Bold: Home event