2019 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 30 Dickinson Light Up The Night Invite Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 2nd of 8 (102)
  Franklin & Marshall vs. Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus T, 28-28 Final
  Gettysburg Light Up The Night Invite Carlisle, Pa. 3rd of 8 (102)
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md. 1st of 7
  McDaniel Towson Invitational at Oregon Ridge 3rd of 3 (63)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 7th of 8 (93)
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 3rd of 11 (107)
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 2nd of 11 (107)
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 05 Franklin & Marshall Alumni 5K w/ Millersville Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus 2nd of 2
Friday, Sep. 06 Gettysburg Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. 3rd of 6
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge 3K: 1st (11); 5K: 1st (17)
Friday, Sep. 13 Dickinson Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 1st of 3
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 3rd of 3
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 3
  McDaniel Hood 5K Utica Park 5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep. 14 McDaniel Navy Invitational 4th of 4 (108)
  Ursinus PSU-Abington Invitational Lorimer Park - Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 1st of 9
Friday, Sep. 20 Dickinson Elizabethtown Short Course Invite Lebanon, Pa. 1st of 9
  Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 2nd of 5
  Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 7th of 18
  McDaniel Charger Invitational 1st of 7
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 5th of 5
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 3rd of 5
Saturday, Sep. 21 Gettysburg Lock Haven Invite Lock Haven, Pa. 10th of 32
Saturday, Sep. 28 McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 6th of 20 (186)
  Ursinus Don Cathcart Invitational Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 05 Dickinson Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 5th Place
  Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 26th out of 43 Teams
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 6th of 40
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 8th/45
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 2nd Place
  McDaniel Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 19th of 40
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10th of 45
Saturday, Oct. 19 Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 16-of-29 (421)
  Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. 12:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall Hood College Invitational Utica Park-Frederick, Md. 3rd out of 15 Teams
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 10:30 am
  Haverford Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 11:45 am
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 4th of 15 (142)
  Muhlenberg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. NTS
Friday, Oct. 25 Gettysburg Lebanon Valley Invitational Annville, Pa. 1st of 7
  Haverford Haverford Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 5:00 pm
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 02 Dickinson % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 3rd Place
  Franklin & Marshall % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 9th Place
  Gettysburg % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 5th Place
  Haverford % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 2nd Place
  Johns Hopkins % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 1st Place
  McDaniel % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 8th Place
  Muhlenberg % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 7th Place
  Swarthmore % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 4th Place
  Ursinus % Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 6th Place
Saturday, Nov. 09 McDaniel % ECAC Championship 3rd of 18 (70)
  Ursinus UC Fall Twilight
Saturday, Nov. 16 Dickinson % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Franklin & Marshall % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Gettysburg % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Haverford % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Johns Hopkins % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  McDaniel % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Muhlenberg % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Swarthmore % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Ursinus % NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
% Postseason
Bold: Home event