2021-22 Wrestling Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
McDaniel Millersville Middletown, Pa. | Chocolate Duals L, 35-12 Final
 
November
Nov. 03 Washington and Lee Ferrum Ferrum, Va. W, 35-7 Final
Nov. 06 Gettysburg Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 9th of 10 (55.5)
  Johns Hopkins Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 7th of 10 (72.5)
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 10th of 10 (47)
  Muhlenberg Alvernia Invitational Reading, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 5th of 10 (104)
  Washington and Lee Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 2nd of 10 (127.5)
Nov. 10 Washington and Lee Roanoke Salem, Va. W, 31-15 Final
Nov. 13 Gettysburg Washington and Jefferson Invitational Washington, Pa. 7th of 17
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus Fall Brawl Collegeville, Pa. 9th of 14 (85)
  Muhlenberg Stevens Hoboken, N.J. Postponed
  Ursinus Racich Rumble Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 7th of 14 (101.5)
  Washington and Lee Washington and Jefferson Washington, Pa. 2nd of 17
Nov. 14 McDaniel Penn State-Mont Alto Green Terror Duals | Westminster, Md. W, 51-3 Final
  McDaniel Rowan College South Jersey Green Terror Duals | Westminster, Md. W, 48-7 Final
  McDaniel James Madison Green Terror Duals | Westminster, Md. W, 48-12 Final
  McDaniel Apprentice School Green Terror Duals | Westminster, Md. W, 34-16 Final
Nov. 17 Muhlenberg Scranton Allentown, Pa. W, 25-17 Final
Nov. 20 Gettysburg Penn Tech Invitational Williamsport, Pa. 6th of 9
  Johns Hopkins Doug Parker Invitational Springfield, Mass. 10th of 14 (56.5)
  Muhlenberg East Stroudsburg Allentown, Pa. W, 29-9 Final
  Merchant Marine New York State Championships Cortland, N.Y. (Hosted by SUNY Cortland) 5th of 19
  Ursinus New Jersey City W, 26-12 Final
  Washington and Lee University of the Ozarks Salem, Va. W, 33-15 Final
  Muhlenberg Central L, 22-12 Final
  Muhlenberg Johnson & Wales L, 39-12 Final
Nov. 21 Washington and Lee Star City Open Salem, Va. 6th of 10 (61)
Nov. 23 Ursinus Alvernia Collegeville, Pa. L, 22-16 Final
 
December
Dec. 03 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 8th of 17 (78)
  Johns Hopkins New Standard Invitational York, Pa. T-11th of 12 (39)
  McDaniel Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 6th of 17 (125.5)
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 1st of 17 (147.5)
  Merchant Marine New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 9th of 12
  Ursinus New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 11th of 12
  Washington and Lee New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 4th of 12
Dec. 04 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 8th of 17 (78)
  Johns Hopkins New Standard Invitational York, Pa. T-11th of 12 (39)
  McDaniel Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 6th of 17 (125.5)
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 1st of 17 (147.5)
  Merchant Marine New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 9th of 12
  Ursinus New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 11th of 12
  Washington and Lee New Standard Invitational York, Pa. 4th of 12
Dec. 09 Washington and Lee Southern Virginia Buena Vista, Va. W, 47-4 Final
Dec. 11 Muhlenberg Alvernia King's Quad L, 27-21 Final
  Muhlenberg King's King's Quad W, 31-21 Final
  Muhlenberg Pitt-Bradford King's Quad W, 53-3 Final
Dec. 12 Merchant Marine Nassau Open Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau CC) NTS
Dec. 18 McDaniel York (Pa.) Middletown, Pa. | Chocolate Duals L, 27-15 Final
  McDaniel Delaware Valley Middletown, Pa. | Chocolate Duals L, 24-14 Final
  McDaniel Millersville Middletown, Pa. | Chocolate Duals L, 35-12 Final
Dec. 22 Muhlenberg Wilkes Open Wilkes-Barre, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Wilkes Open Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 6th (53.5)
 
January
Jan. 01 Washington and Lee Jim Crytzer Memorial Tournament Lexington, Va. Cancelled
Jan. 07 Washington and Lee Messiah Budd Whitehall Duals | Williamsport, Pa. L, 25-19 Final
  Washington and Lee Castleton Budd Whitehall Duals | Williamsport, Pa. W, 40-8 Final
Jan. 08 Gettysburg Greensboro Salem, Va. Cancelled
  Gettysburg Roanoke Salem, Va. Cancelled
  Johns Hopkins Waynesburg Invitational Waynesburg, Pa. 4th of 12 (79.5)
  Muhlenberg Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. Cancelled
  Merchant Marine Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. Cancelled
  Ursinus Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. Cancelled
  Washington and Lee Budd Whitehall Duals Williamsport, Pa. L, 36-12 Final
  Washington and Lee Castleton Budd Whitehall Duals | Williamsport, Pa. L, 28-10 Final
Jan. 12 Gettysburg Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, Pa. L, 26-20 Final
  Muhlenberg New Jersey City Allentown, Pa. W, 23-15 Final
Jan. 13 Merchant Marine Hunter Kings Point, N.Y. W, 37-15 Final
Jan. 14 Johns Hopkins Liberty Hampton, Va. L, 25-17 Final
  Muhlenberg TCNJ Allentown, Pa. Postponed
  Johns Hopkins Apprentice Hampton, Va. W, 29-21 Final
Jan. 15 Johns Hopkins Liberty Hampton, Va. L, 28-21 Final
  Muhlenberg Elizabethtown Mid-Winter Classic | Williamsport, Pa. L, 19-18 Final
  Ursinus Will Abele Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 2nd of 13 (105)
  Johns Hopkins Davis & Elkins Hampton, Va. W, 27-21 Final
  Muhlenberg New York University Mid-Winter Classic | Williamsport, Pa. L, 32-12 Final
  Muhlenberg Rhode Island College Mid-Winter Classic | Williamsport, Pa. W, 24-16 Final
  Muhlenberg Penn College Mid-Winter Classic | Williamsport, Pa. W, 40-9 Final
Jan. 19 Gettysburg * McDaniel Westminster, Md. L, 35-7 Final
  Washington and Lee Averett Lexington, Va. 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 Gettysburg Messiah Grantham, Pa. L, 33-13 Final
  Johns Hopkins Elizabethtown Baltimore, Md. L, 21-18 Final
  Merchant Marine Stevens Kings Point, N.Y. L, 20-19 Final
Jan. 22 Gettysburg * Ursinus Gettysburg, Pa. L, 30-12 Final
  Gettysburg Washington and Lee Gettysburg, Pa. L, 37-10 Final
  McDaniel * Ursinus at Gettysburg L, 37-16 Final
  McDaniel * Washington and Lee at Gettysburg L, 37-10 Final
  Ursinus * Washington and Lee Gettysburg, Pa. W, 21-20 Final
Jan. 26 Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall Gettysburg, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 27 Muhlenberg Delaware Valley Doylestown, Pa.
Jan. 28 Johns Hopkins York York, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 29 Gettysburg York York, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins * Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg Collegeville, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins * Merchant Marine Collegeville, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg * Merchant Marine Collegeville, Pa.
  Merchant Marine Ursinus Collegeville, Pa.
  Washington and Lee Shenandoah Winchester, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 30 McDaniel Waynesburg Westminster, Md.
  McDaniel Averett Westminster, Md.
  Muhlenberg Mule Quad Allentown, Pa.
 
February
Feb. 02 McDaniel Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa.
Feb. 03 Muhlenberg * Ursinus Allentown, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 04 Johns Hopkins * Washington and Lee Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 05 Gettysburg * Merchant Marine Westminster, Md. 12:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg Westminster, Md. 12:00 p.m.
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg Westminster, Md. 12:00 p.m.
  McDaniel * Merchant Marine Westminster, Md. 12:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg * Washington and Lee Westminster, Md.
  Muhlenberg Messiah Open Grantham, Pa.
  Merchant Marine Washington and Lee Westminster, Md.
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel Westminster, Md. 12:00 p.m.
Feb. 09 Merchant Marine Coast Guard New London, Conn. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 12 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Baltimore, Md. | Hosted by Johns Hopkins 10:00 a.m.
Feb. 20 Muhlenberg Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa.
  Ursinus Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa.
  Washington and Lee Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa.
Feb. 26 Centennial Teams at NCAA Southeast Regional Championship
  Centennial Teams at NCAA Mideast Regional Championship
  Merchant Marine NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Feb. 27 Centennial Teams at NCAA Southeast Regional Championship
  Centennial Teams at NCAA Mideast Regional Championship
  Merchant Marine NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
 
March
Mar. 11 Centennial Individuals at NCAA National Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mar. 12 Centennial Individuals at NCAA National Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa
* Conference