2022 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
September
Thursday, Sep. 01 Ursinus 1 Eastern 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 1 Cabrini 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Dickinson 6 Final
  Washington College 1 Stevenson 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Gettysburg 0 Goucher 2 Final
  Catholic 1 Johns Hopkins 6 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Swarthmore 2 Arcadia 1 Final
Friday, Sep. 02 McDaniel 0 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
Saturday, Sep. 03 Arcadia 0 Haverford 1 Final
  DeSales 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Marywood 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Gettysburg 1 Final
Sunday, Sep. 04 Stevens 2 Haverford 2 Final
  Ursinus 4 Stevenson 0 Final
  Roanoke 0 Johns Hopkins 11 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Chris. Newport 0 McDaniel 0 Final
  Widener 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Washington College 4 Final
Monday, Sep. 05 Swarthmore 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 07 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Haverford 8 Final
  Dickinson 1 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Washington College 0 Hood 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 Moravian 1 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 Messiah 1 Final
  Arcadia 1 Ursinus 1 Final
Thursday, Sep. 08 McDaniel 0 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Saturday, Sep. 10 Swarthmore 2 Wm. Paterson 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Catholic 0 Final
  Haverford 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Montclair St. 2 Ursinus 1 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 0 Washington College 2 Final
Sunday, Sep. 11 Dickinson 0 Capital 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 0 Swarthmore 5 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 13 Catholic 1 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Marywood 0 Franklin & Marshall 7 Final
  DeSales 2 Haverford 1 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 14 Dickinson 0 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  McDaniel 1 Messiah 3 Final
  Salisbury 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 FDU-Florham 5 Final
  Moravian 0 Swarthmore 2 Final
Saturday, Sep. 17 McDaniel * 6 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Swarthmore 2 Final
  Dickinson * 1 Haverford 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 6 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Washington College * 0 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  Gettysburg * 1 Ursinus 0 Final
Monday, Sep. 19 Rowan 0 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 21 Ursinus * 2 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Gettysburg * 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Washington College * 0 Haverford 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 4 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 4 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Arcadia 0 Dickinson 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 24 McDaniel * 2 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Haverford * 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Ursinus * 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Swarthmore * 2 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Muhlenberg * 1 Washington College 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 27 Immaculata 0 Haverford 5 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 28 Catholic 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  Dickinson 0 Messiah 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Gettysburg 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Ursinus 3 Final
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 01 Swarthmore * McDaniel 11:00 AM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Monday, Oct. 03 Immaculata Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 04 Muhlenberg * Dickinson 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 05 Ursinus Moravian 5:00 PM
  Haverford Rowan 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 08 Johns Hopkins * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 12 Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 4:30 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 15 McDaniel * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Monday, Oct. 17 Stockton Washington College 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 18 Elizabethtown McDaniel 3:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 19 Ursinus Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Cabrini Washington College 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Catholic Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Franklin & Marshall 4:30 PM
  Susquehanna Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 22 Gettysburg * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 1:30 PM
  Washington College * Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 25 Bryn Mawr * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 26 Washington College * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 6:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 29 McDaniel * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
 
November
Tuesday, Nov. 01 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % Centennial Conference First Round TBA
Friday, Nov. 04 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % Centennial Conference Semifinal TBA
Sunday, Nov. 06 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % Centennial Conference Final TBA
Saturday, Nov. 12 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 13 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 19 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 20 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
December
Friday, Dec. 02 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Dec. 03 Franklin & Marshall % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season