Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Peyten Lyons, Ursinus

Complete Record Book


NCAA Champions (3)

2002 - Krystle Satrum, Franklin & Marshall, 200 backstroke (2:00.85)
2003 - Krystle Satrum, Franklin & Marshall, 200 backstroke (2:02.00)
2004 - Krystle Satrum, Franklin & Marshall, 200 backstroke (2:01.35)


Conference Records

Event Time Name, School Date
50 Freestyle 23.24 Sophie Lear, Ursinus March 16, 2022
100 Freestyle 50.97 Sophie May, Ursinus March 23, 2019
200 Freestyle 1:50.75 Corinne Capodanno, Ursinus March 19, 2015
500 Freestyle 4:54.50 Olivia Lyman, Dickinson Feb. 19, 2016
1000 Freestyle 10:07.68 Becca Meyers, Franklin & Marshall Feb. 22, 2016
1650 Freestyle 16:43.06 Becca Meyers, Franklin & Marshall Feb. 21, 2016
       
100 Backstroke 56.28 Peyten Lyons, Ursinus Feb. 22, 2019
200 Backstroke 2:00.85 Krystle Satrum, Franklin & Marshall March 13, 2004
       
100 Breaststroke 1:03.30 Annabella Boardman, Swarthmore Nov. 6, 2021
200 Breaststroke 2:20.69 Katie Cooper, Gettysburg Feb. 23, 2020
       
100 Butterfly 54.58 Clara Baker, Ursinus Feb. 23, 2019
200 Butterfly 2:01.63 Meggie Leitz, Ursinus March 15, 2017
       
200 Individual Medley 2:05.94 Peyten Lyons, Ursinus Feb. 17, 2017
400 Individual Medley 4:31.20 Katie Schultz, Ursinus Feb. 23, 2019
       
200 Medley Relay 1:43.16 Ursinus (P. Lyons, Lear, Baker, May) March 20, 2019
400 Medley Relay 3:47.67 Ursinus (P. Lyons, Sturla, Baker, Lear) Feb. 22, 2019
       
200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.67 Ursinus (Lear, Baker, P. Lyons, May) March 21, 2019
400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.90 Ursinus (May, Lear, P. Lyons, Baker) March 24, 2019
800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.61 Ursinus (P. Lyons, May, Leitz, Gundersen)

Feb. 22, 2018

 


Championship Meet Records

Event Time Name, School Date
50 Freestyle 23.35 Sophie Lear, Ursinus Feb. 18, 2022
100 Freestyle 51.10 Sophie Lear, Ursinus Feb. 20, 2022
200 Freestyle 1:51.48 Corinne Capodanno, Ursinus Feb. 21, 2015
500 Freestyle 4:54.50 Olivia Lyman, Dickinson Feb. 19, 2016
1000 Freestyle 10:07.68 Becca Meyers, Franklin & Marshall Feb. 21, 2016
1650 Freestyle 16:43.06 Becca Meyers, Franklin & Marshall Feb. 21, 2016
       
100 Backstroke 56.28 Peyten Lyons, Ursinus Feb. 22, 2019
200 Backstroke 2:02.18 Krystle Satrum, Franklin & Marshall Feb. 22, 2004
       
100 Breaststroke 1:03.76 Sophie Rotival, Swarthmore Feb. 19, 2022
200 Breaststroke 2:20.69 Katie Cooper, Gettysburg Feb. 23, 2020
       
100 Butterfly 54.58 Clara Baker, Ursinus Feb. 23, 2019
200 Butterfly 2:03.12 Rachel Glasser, Washington College Feb. 22, 2009
       
200 Individual Medley 2:05.94 Peyten Lyons, Ursinus Feb. 17, 2017
400 Individual Medley 4:31.20 Katie Schultz, Ursinus Feb. 23, 2019
       
200 Medley Relay 1:43.99 Ursinus (P. Lyons, Lear, Baker, May) Feb. 21, 2019
400 Medley Relay 3:47.67 Ursinus (P. Lyons, Sturla, Baker, Lear) Feb. 22, 2019
       
200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.81 Ursinus (May, Baker, P. Lyons, Lear) Feb. 23, 2019
400 Freestyle Relay 3:28.61 Ursinus (May, Baker, P. Lyons, Lear) Feb. 24, 2019
800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.61 Ursinus (P. Lyons, May, Leitz, Gundersen) Feb. 22, 2018

Champions

Year Team Champion (Score) Head Coach Outstanding Performer Site
2022 Swarthmore (950.5) Karin Colby Sophie Lear, Ursinus Franklin & Marshall
2020 Gettysburg (887.5) Greg Brown Kate Crilly, Gettysburg Gettysburg
2019 Ursinus (816.5) Mark Feinberg Sophie Lear, Ursinus Gettysburg
2018 Ursinus (929) Mark Feinberg Sydney Gundersen, Ursinus Franklin & Marshall
2017 Ursinus (815) Mark Feinberg Olivia Lyman, Dickinson Franklin & Marshall
2016 Ursinus (846) Mark Feinberg Peyten Lyons, Ursinus Gettysburg
2015 Ursinus (667.5) Mark Feinberg Bridget Dromerick, Franklin & Marshall Gettysburg
2014 Ursinus (671.5) Mark Feinberg Malena Lair Ferrari, Ursinus Franklin & Marshall
2013 Gettysburg (633) Mike Rawleigh Supriya Davis, Swarthmore Franklin & Marshall
2012 Gettysburg (635.5) Mike Rawleigh Supriya Davis, Swarthmore Gettysburg
2011 Gettysburg (724.5) Mike Rawleigh Rachel Glasser, Washington College Gettysburg
2010 Franklin & Marshall (681) Bob Rueppel Rachel Glasser, Washington College Franklin & Marshall
2009 Gettysburg (750.5) Mike Rawleigh Rachel Glasser, Washington College Franklin & Marshall
2008 Gettysburg (913) Mike Rawleigh Keira Heath, Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall
2007 Gettysburg (759) Mike Rawleigh Jenna Walters, Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall
2006 no team scoring N/A not selected Franklin & Marshall
2005 Franklin & Marshall (732) Bob Rueppel Jenna Walters, Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall
2004 Franklin & Marshall (748) Bob Rueppel Margaret Klag, Washington College Franklin & Marshall
2003 Gettysburg (744) Mike Rawleigh Heather Gallagher, Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall
2002 Swarthmore (707) Sue Davis Liz Janelle, Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall
2001 Swarthmore (679) Sue Davis Liz Janelle, Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall
2000 Gettysburg (697) Mike Rawleigh Pamela Vasquez, Washington College Franklin & Marshall
1999 Gettysburg (791) Mike Rawleigh Alice Bonarou, Swarthmore Franklin & Marshall
1998 Gettysburg (754) Mike Rawleigh  Carmen Trombini, Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall
1997 Gettysburg (840) Mike Rawleigh  Carmen Trombini, Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall
1996 Gettysburg (853) Mike Rawleigh  Carmen Trombini, Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall
1995 Gettysburg (802) Mike Rawleigh Carmen Trombini, Franklin & Marshall Swarthmore
1994 Gettysburg (819) Mike Rawleigh Jodi Woods, Franklin & Marshall Bryn Mawr