First Team
Pos / Name / Class / Hometown / High School
A-Brian Cannon, Dickinson * / Jr / Reisterstown, Md. / Loyola Blakefield School
A-Tristan Miller, Franklin & Marshall / Sr / Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
A-Bennett Cord, Washington College * / Sr / Gaithersburg, Md. / Gaithersburg
M-Matt Cherry, Dickinson + / Sr / Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Radnor
M-Jameson Smith, Gettysburg / Fr / Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
M-Doug Rheiner, Muhlenberg (A) % / Sr / Wycombe, Pa. / Council Rock North
LSM-Brandon Palladino, Dickinson ++ / Sr / Basking Ridge, N.J. / Ridge
D-Peter Zouck, Dickinson * / Sr / Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
D-Slay Sudah, Dickinson (A) # / Soph / Franklin Park, N.J. / St. Joseph
D-Scott Chanelli, Haverford # / Sr / Willow Spring, N.C. / St. George's School, R.I.
Specialist-Mike Trapp, Washington College / Soph / White Plains, N.Y. / White Plains
GK-Greg Hanley, Dickinson % / Sr / Laurel Hollow, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
Second Team
Pos / Name / Class / Hometown / High School
A-Christian Clay, Haverford / Jr / Montchanin, Del. / Lawrenceville School, N.J.
A-Billy Kempner, Franklin & Marshall / Jr / Seaford, N.Y. / Seaford
A-Robby Maddux, Gettysburg / Soph / Baltimore, Md. / St. Paul's School
M-Bijan Firouzan, Gettysburg % / Soph / Pittsburgh, Pa / Mt. Lebanon
M-Henry Millson, Haverford (A) / Sr / Bronxville, N.Y. / Taft School, Conn.
M-Hunter Nowicki, Washington College # / Jr / Baltimore, Md. / Franklin
LSM-Ian Casella, Gettysburg # / Sr / Washington, Mass. / Avon Old Farms School, Conn.
D-Ryan Ridinger, Ursinus / Soph / Lititz, Pa. / Manheim Township
D-Matt Canter, Gettysburg (A) / Sr / Potomac, Md. / Thomas S. Wootton
D-Casey McKnight, Washington College * / Jr / Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Specialist-Ian Jones, Muhlenberg / Sr / Williamstown, Mass. / Mt. Greylock
GK-Brian Neff, Ursinus / Fr / Ephrata, Pa. / Ephrata /
Honorable Mention
Pos / Name / Class / Hometown / High School
A-Brian Gleason, Dickinson / Jr / Darien, Conn. / Darien
A-Martin Manilla, Gettysburg # / Jr / Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
M-Bobby DeWees, Gettysburg / Sr / Wilmington, Del. / Wilmington Friends
M-Jason Lawrence, McDaniel / Fr / Fallston, Md. / Fallston
M-Steve Selverian, Swarthmore (A) / Sr / Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
LSM-Jonny Poe, Washington College / Jr / Coronado, Calif. / Coronado
D-Ian de Ruiter, Muhlenberg / Sr / Cross River, N.Y. / John Jay
D-Carlos Pelaez, Franklin & Marshall / Jr / Saint Davids, Pa. / Radnor
Specialist-Carter Moore, Dickinson / Jr / Virginia Beach, Va. / Norfolk Academy
GK-Cameron Setian, Franklin & Marshall / Jr / Williamsburg, Va. / Walsingham Academy
specialist position recognizes Face-Off specialists or defensive midfielders
++ 1st team All-Centennial in 2010, 2011 and 2012
+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2011 and 2012
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2012
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2012
% Honorable Mention All-Centennial in 2012
(A) Named to Academic Honor Roll in 2013
Player of the Year – Brandon Palladino, Dickinson, Sr, LSM
Rookie of the Year – Jameson Smith, Gettysburg, Fr, M
Coach of the Year – Todd Cavallaro, Franklin & Marshall
Notes
- Palladino is the first Dickinson player to earn Centennial Player of the Year honors. He is the second long-stick midfielder to receive the award, following in the footsteps of McDaniel's Steve Hallowell in 1997.
- Palladino becomes the first player in Centennial history to earn first-team All-Conference honors four times.
- Cherry becomes the 24th player in the 20-year history of the Conference to earn first-team All-Centennial honors three times.
- Cannon, Cord, Cherry, Palladino and Zouck were first-team repeaters from 2012.
- Smith is the third Gettysburg and fifth freshman overall to receive first-team All-Centennial honors and first since Palladino in 2010.
- Gettysburg leads the Conference with 74 first-team selections, while Washington College is second with 53 selections. Franklin & Marshall (29) is third, while McDaniel (20), Dickinson (17), Haverford (17), Muhlenberg (5), Swarthmore (3) and Ursinus (3) follow.