Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 25-26, 2023
Buy Championship Photos from David Sinclair Photography
Championship Information
Performance List | Heat Sheet | Record Book | Meet Preview | Championship Program | Photo Gallery
Meet Information
Live Results | Live Video | Final Results (PDF)
Team Scoring
1. Johns Hopkins, 192.5
2. Ursinus, 178
3. McDaniel, 96.5
4. Dickinson, 65
5. Haverford, 58
6. Muhlenberg, 57
7T. Gettysburg, 32
7T. Franklin & Marshall, 32
9. Swarthmore, 28
Event Winners
- 60: Oral-Anthony Coleman, McDaniel, 6.93
- 60 Hurdles: Daniel Maloney, Ursinus, 8.37
- 200: Ahmed Elmoghi, Johns Hopkins, 22.32
- 400: Daniel Tabor, Ursinus, 50.06
- 800: Jamie Moreland, Haverford, 1:53.81
- Mile: Aidan Cantine, Swarthmore, 4:18.37
- 3000: Daniel Chen, Johns Hopkins, 8:27.29
- 5000: Gavin McElhennon, Johns Hopkins, 14:42.82
- Pole Vault: Peter Lim, Johns Hopkins, 13-11 (4.24m)
- High Jump: Markel Roberts-Jackson, Ursinus, 6-1 1/2 (1.87m)
- Long Jump: John Panny, Muhlenberg, 21-10 1/4 (6.66m)
- Shot Put: Ethan Hart, Dickinson, 52-9 1/2 (16.09m) (championship record)
- Triple Jump: John Panny, Muhlenberg, 44-9 3/4 (13.66m)
- Weight Throw: Isaiah Battle, Ursinus, 59 3/4 (18.00m) (conference & championship record)
- 4x200 Relay: Ursinus (Tobin, Tabor, Jolivette, Ney), 1:30.34 (championship record)
- 4 x 400 Relay: Ursinus (Tabor, Greaves, Ney, Stanziani), 3:21.37 (championship record)
- 4 x 800 Relay: Dickinson (Mercer, Meincke, Moseman, Richwine), 7:56.01
- Distance Medley Relay: Haverford (Eshghi, Eaton, Denton, Moreland), 10:00.77 (championship record)
- Heptathlon: James Reilly, Johns Hopkins, 4,198
Most Outstanding Track Performer: Daniel Tabor, Ursinus
Most Outstanding Field Performer: John Panny, Muhlenberg
Games Committee
F&M, McDaniel, Muhlenberg
Jury of Appeals
Swarthmore, Ursinus, Bryn Mawr
Spectator Information
Visitors Guide
Wednesday, Feb. 22
Deadline for entrants - 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 23
Heat Sheets posted by 1 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 25
(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)
10:30 am – Men’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Men's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon 60m hurdles
11:15 am – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
11:20 am – Heptathlon 60 dash
11:50 am – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
12:00 pm – Men's Pole Vault (women to follow)
12:00 pm – Men's DMR
12:15 pm – Women's DMR
12:35 pm – Men's 60 dash (trials)
12:45 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
1:00 pm – Men's 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Women’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:15 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:35 pm – Men’s 5000m
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Women’s Weight Throw
2:20 pm – Women’s 5000m
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:20 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
3:30 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Men's 4 x 800 relay
3:50 pm – Women's 4 x 800 relay
Sunday, Feb. 26
11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Men’s High Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Shot Put (Men to follow)
11:30 am – Men’s Mile
11:50 am – Women’s Mile
12:10 pm – Men’s 400
12:25 pm – Women’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Men’s 800
1:30 pm – Women’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Men’s Long Jump
1:40 pm – Women’s 800
1:50 pm – Men’s 200
2:10 pm – Women’s 200
2:30 pm – Men’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Women’s 3000
3:45 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:05 pm – Awards