Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 29 - March 1, 2020
Buy Championship Photos from David Sinclair Photography | Championship Photo Gallery
Championship Information
Performance List | Heat Sheet - Day 1 | Heat Sheet - Day 2 | Record Book | Meet Preview | Championship Program | Photo Gallery
Meet Information
Team Scoring
- Johns Hopkins, 212.5
- Ursinus, 139
- Dickinson, 97
- Muhlenberg, 76
- Haverford, 73.5
- Gettysburg, 55
- Swarthmore, 48
- McDaniel, 28
- Franklin & Marshall, 11
Event Winners
- 60: Justin Canedy, Johns Hopkins, 6.98
- 60 Hurdles: Justin Canedy, Johns Hopkins, 8.45
- 200: Cole Boback, Dickinson, 22.79
- 400: Cole Boback, Dickinson, 50.82
- 800: Sam Morgan, Muhlenberg, 1:56.06
- Mile: Jamie Moreland, Haverford, 4:20.21
- 3000: Declan Hines, Johns Hopkins, 8:33.19
- 5000: Jared Pangallozzi, Johns Hopkins, 14:50.33
- Pole Vault: Ethan Gadra, Haverford, 14-8 (4.47m)
- High Jump: Justin Canedy, Johns Hopkins, 6-7 1/2 (2.02m)
- Long Jump: Justin Canedy, Johns Hopkins, 23-1 3/4 (7.05m)
- Shot Put: Griffin McMann, Ursinus, 49-7 3/4 (15.13m)
- Triple Jump: Cameron Ford, Muhlenberg, 44-9 (13.64m)
- Weight Throw: Griffin McMann, Ursinus, 46-1 1/2 (14.06m)
- 4x200 Relay: Ursinus (Carter, Hogan Appell, Duncan-Taylor, Reilly) 1:31.74
- 4 x 400 Relay: Ursinus (Reilly, Simms, Stanziani, Kelly) 3:25.74
- 4 x 800 Relay: Swarthmore (Hudson, Brandt, Cantine, Tomov) 8:03.14
- Distance Medley Relay: Haverford (Moreland, Ditkovsky, Kawakatsu, Katz) 10:20.25
- Heptathlon: Liam Posten, Johns Hopkins, 4,352
Games Committee
Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Haverford
Jury of Appeals
Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Muhlenberg
Spectator Information
Visitors Guide
Wednesday, February 26
Deadline for entrants - 6 p.m.
Thursday, February 27
Heat Sheets posted by 1 p.m.
Saturday, February 29
(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)
10:30 am – Women’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Women's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon hurdles
11:15 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
11:20 pm – Heptathlon 60 dash
11:50 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
12:00 pm – Women’s Pole Vault (Men to follow)
12:30 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
12:40 pm – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Men’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Women’s 5000m
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Men’s 5000m
2:15 pm – Men’s Weight Throw
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Women’s DMR
3:10 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Men’s DMR
3:30 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
Sunday, March 1
11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Women’s High Jump
11:30 am – Men’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Men’s Shot Put (Women to follow)
11:30 am – Women’s Mile
11:50 am – Men’s Mile
12:10 pm – Women’s 400
12:25 pm – Men’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Women’s 800
1:30 pm – Men’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Women’s Long Jump
1:40 pm – Men’s 800
1:50 pm – Women’s 200
2:10 pm – Men’s 200
2:30 pm – Women’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Men’s 3000
3:25 pm – Women’s 4 x 800
3:35 pm – Men’s 4 x 800
3:45 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
4:15 pm – Awards