Ellie Clawson, Johns Hopkins
First Team |
|
|
Pos / Name |
Cl |
Hometown / High School |
Ellie Clawson, Johns Hopkins # |
Jr |
Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah |
Natalia LaSpada, Johns Hopkins * |
Jr |
San Diego, Calif. / La Jolla Country Day School |
Sofia Canning, Dickinson + |
Sr |
Portland, Maine / Waynflete |
Elizabeth Hilfrank, Gettysburg |
Sr |
Norfolk, Mass. / King Philip Regional |
Therese Olshanski, Johns Hopkins |
Fr |
Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes |
Caroline Smith, Johns Hopkins # |
Sr |
Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury |
Katie Sullivan, Haverford + |
Sr |
Rutherford, N.J. / Rutherford |
|
|
|
Second Team |
|
|
Pos / Name |
Cl |
Hometown / High School |
Amelia Keyser Gibson, Haverford |
Sr |
Bainbridge Island, Wash. / The Bush School |
Tess Cassidy, Dickinson |
Soph |
Brunswick, Maine / Brunswick |
Nicole Giannetti, Haverford # |
Sr |
Oyster Bay, N.Y. / Oyster Bay |
Lauren Jacob, Johns Hopkins |
Soph |
Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos |
Sarah Rinehart, Gettysburg |
Jr |
Eldersburg, Md. / Liberty |
Kristin Meek, Johns Hopkins |
Soph |
Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney |
Allison Rosen, Johns Hopkins |
Soph |
Cary, N.C. / Apex |
+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2015 and 2016
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2016
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2016
Runner of the Year – Ellie Clawson, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Rookie of the Year – Therese Olshanski, Fr., Johns Hopkins
Coach of the Year – Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- Grace Adams, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., Bronx, N.Y.
- Alyra Parker, Gettysburg, Sr., Reading, Pa.
- Alison Love, Haverford, Sr., Philadelphia, Pa.
- Bridget Gottlieb, Johns Hopkins, Sr., Cupertino, Calif.
- Mable Buchanan, McDaniel, Jr., Westminster, Md.
- Hayley Steckler, Muhlenberg, Sr., Pownal, Maine
- Irina Bukharin, Swarthmore, Sr., Kensington, Md.
- Audrey Simpson, Ursinus, Jr., Duncansville, Pa.
Centennial Conference Runner of the Year
- 1993 Jen Maranzano, Haverford, Sr.
- 1994 Jamie Kendig, Franklin & Marshall, Jr.
- 1995 Meredith Unger, Haverford, Jr.
- 1996 Meredith Unger, Haverford, Sr.
- 1997 Kelly Reynolds, Dickinson, Sr.
- 1998 Rachel Mosher, Haverford, Sr.
- 1999 Joko Agunloye, Swarthmore, Jr.
- 2000 Joko Agunloye, Swarthmore, Sr.
- 2001 Kristin Wilson, Haverford, Jr.
- 2002 Callie Bradley, Dickinson, Jr.
- 2003 Callie Bradley, Dickinson, Sr.
- 2004 Emily Hulme, Dickinson, Jr.
- 2005 Emily Hulme, Dickinson, Sr.
- 2006 Cait Bradley, Dickinson, Jr.
- 2007 Cait Bradley, Dickinson, Sr.
- 2008 Laura Paulsen, Johns Hopkins, Jr.
- 2009 Emily Lipman, Haverford, Soph.
- 2010 Cecilia Furlong, Johns Hopkins, Jr.
- 2011 Taylor Ludman, Dickinson, Soph.
- 2012 Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins, Fr.
- 2013 Holly Clarke, Johns Hopkins, Sr.
- 2014 Sophia Meehan, Johns Hopkins, Jr.
- 2015 Tess Meehan, Johns Hopkins, Jr.
- 2016 Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins, Soph.
- 2017 Ellie Clawson, Johns Hopkins, Jr.
Centennial Conference Rookie of the Year
- 2012 Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins
- 2013 Tess Meehan, Johns Hopkins
- 2014 Bridget Gottlieb, Johns Hopkins
- 2015 Tasha Freed, Johns Hopkins
- 2016 Rebecca Grusby, Johns Hopkins
- 2017 Therese Olshanski, Johns Hopkins
Centennial Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- 2013 Kelly Riffenburgh, Haverford, Jr.
- 2014 Claire Brawdy, Dickinson, Jr.
- 2015 Tess Wei, Swarthmore, Jr.
- 2016 Nicole Giannetti, Haverford, Jr.
Centennial Conference Coach of the Year
- 2008 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2009 Fran Rizzo, Haverford
- 2010 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2011 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2012 Fran Rizzo, Haverford
- 2013 Fran Rizzo, Haverford
- 2014 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2015 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2016 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
- 2017 Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins
Four-Time First-Team All-Centennial Selections (4)
- Joko Agunloye, Swarthmore, 1997-98-99-00
- Rachel Leverenz, Dickinson, 1998-99-00-01
- Jill Krebs, McDaniel, 1998-99-00-01
- Laura Paulsen, Johns Hopkins, 2006-07-08-09
Three-Time First-Team All-Centennial Selections (20)
- Jamie Kendig, Franklin & Marshall, 1993-94-95
- Wendy Johnston, Gettysburg, 1994-95-96
- Meredith Unger, Haverford, 1994-95-96
- Rachel Mosher, Haverford, 1996-97-98
- Kristin Wilson, Haverford, 1999-00-01
- Alex Forte, Dickinson, 2000-01-02
- Jane Steinemann, Haverford, 2001-02-03
- Emily Hulme, Dickinson, 2003-04-05
- Abbey Fergusson, Dickinson, 2003-04-05
- Cait Bradley, Dickinson, 2005-06-07
- Jane Weber, Haverford, 2005-06-07
- Darcy McDonald, Dickinson, 2005-06-08
- Emily Lipman, Haverford, 2008-09-11
- Catherine Campbell, Dickinson, 2009-10-11
- Sheena Crawley, Franklin & Marshall, 2010-11-12
- Holly Clarke, Johns Hopkins, 2011-12-13
- Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins, 2012-13-15
- Tess Meehan, Johns Hopkins, 2014-15-16
- Sofia Canning, Dickinson, 2015-16-17
- Katie Sullivan, Haverford, 2015-16-17
1st Team All-Centennial Conference Freshmen (22)
- 1994 Wendy Johnston, Gettysburg (4th) / Joyce O'Neil, Gettysburg (6th)
- 1996 Amalia Jerison, Swarthmore (3rd) / Ariane Smith, Franklin & Marshall (7th)
- 1997 Hannah Wright, Dickinson (5th) / Alissa Parmalee, Swarthmore (7th)
- 1998 Joko Agunloye, Swarthmore (2nd)
- 1999 Kristin Wilson, Haverford (4th)
- 2000 Prentiss Clark, Haverford (6th)
- 2001 Sarah LaMoy, Haverford (3rd)
- 2005 Darcy McDonald, Dickinson (5th) / Jane Weber, Haverford (6th)
- 2006 Laura Paulsen, Johns Hopkins (2nd) / Nyika Corbett, Swarthmore (6th)
- 2008 Emily Lipman, Haverford (6th)
- 2009 Liz Provost, Johns Hopkins (7th)
- 2010 Lara Shegoski, Johns Hopkins (4th) / Taylor Ludman, Dickinson (6th)
- 2012 Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins (1st)
- 2014 Bridget Gottlieb, Johns Hopkins (3rd)
- 2016 Rebecca Grusby, Johns Hopkins (5th)
- 2017 Therese Olshanski, Johns Hopkins (5th)