2022-23 Wrestling Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
November
Nov. 05 Gettysburg Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 9th of 9 (29.5)
  Johns Hopkins Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 7th of 9 (63.5)
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 3rd of 9 (111.5)
  Muhlenberg Alvernia Invitational Reading, Pa. NTS
  Merchant Marine Ned McGinley Invitational Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 8th of 11
  Ursinus Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 8th of 9 (54.5)
Nov. 12 Gettysburg Washington and Jefferson Invitational Washington, Pa. 7th of 14 (86)
  Johns Hopkins Racich Rumble Collegeville, Pa. 9th of 14 (71.5)
  McDaniel Averett Danville, Va. W, 28-22 Final
  Muhlenberg Penn College Williamsport, Pa. W, 35-10 Final
  Ursinus Racich Rumble Collegeville, Pa. 6th of 14 (86.5)
  Penn State Mont Alto Muhlenberg Williamsport, Pa. L, 52-0 Final
Nov. 13 McDaniel Cougar Open Danville, Va. NTS
Nov. 19 Gettysburg Shenandoah Quad Winchester, Va. Cancelled
  Camden County College Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. L, 41-9 Final
  Merchant Marine Doug Parker Invitational Springfield, Mass. 11th of 14
  New Jersey City Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. L, 40-9 Final
  Johnson & Wales Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. W, 33-10 Final
  Temple Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. L, 60-0 Final
  Alvernia Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. W, 25-15 Final
Nov. 20 Johns Hopkins Pitt-Bradford Westminster, Md. W, 49-6 Final
  Johns Hopkins Wilkes Westminster, Md. L, 24-23 Final
  Lycoming McDaniel Westminster, Md. L, 24-19 Final
  Johns Hopkins Lycoming Westminster, Md. W, 22-21 Final
  Pitt-Bradford McDaniel Westminster, Md. L, 45-6 Final
  Wilkes McDaniel Westminster, Md. L, 23-22 Final
Nov. 22 Ursinus Alvernia Reading, Pa. L, 34-3 Final
 
December
Dec. 02 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
  Merchant Marine New Standard Invitational York, Pa.
  Ursinus New Standard Invitational York, Pa.
Dec. 03 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Classic Elizabethtown, Pa.
  McDaniel Blue Jay Classic Elizabethtown, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Grantham, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
  Merchant Marine New Standard Invitational York, Pa.
  Ursinus New Standard Invitational York, Pa.
Dec. 07 Merchant Marine Coast Guard New London, Conn. 7:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Dec. 09 York (Pa.) Johns Hopkins Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Scranton Scranton, Pa. 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 Merchant Marine Nassau Open Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau CC)
  Elmira Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Dec. 17 McDaniel Chocolate Duals Grantham, Pa.
Dec. 22 Ursinus Wilkes Open Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
January
Jan. 04 Elizabethtown McDaniel Westminster, Md. 2:30 p.m.
Jan. 05 Gettysburg York (Pa.) Spring Grove, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 06 Messiah Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Central Pella, Iowa 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 07 Johns Hopkins Waynesburg Invitational Waynesburg, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  McDaniel Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Central Under Armour Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 a.m.
  Merchant Marine Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Ursinus Manganaro Duals Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Jan. 11 Elizabethtown Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 13 Johns Hopkins Virginia Duals Hampton, Va.
  TCNJ Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 14 Gettysburg Will Abele Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Waynesburg Waynesburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Mule Duals Allentown, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
  Merchant Marine RIC Kings Point, N.Y. | Mariner Duals 5:00 p.m.
  Merchant Marine Castleton Kings Point, N.Y. | Mariner Duals 5:00 p.m.
  Ursinus Will Abele Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Jan. 18 Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 20 Gettysburg * Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 21 Ursinus * McDaniel Westminster, Md. 1:00 p.m.
  Merchant Marine New York State Championships Rochester, N.Y.
Jan. 25 Ursinus Delaware Valley Doylestown, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 26 Muhlenberg Centenary (N.J.) Hackettstown, N.J. 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 28 Merchant Marine * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
  Ursinus * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Elizabethtown Invitational Elizabethtown, Pa.
  Merchant Marine * Ursinus Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
Jan. 29 Muhlenberg John Reese Duals Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
 
February
Feb. 01 Gettysburg * McDaniel Westminster, Md. 7:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 02 Merchant Marine Hunter New York, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 03 Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 04 McDaniel Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa.
  Merchant Marine * Muhlenberg Allentown, Pa.
Feb. 11 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Feb. 19 Gettysburg Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Ursinus Mideast Futures Tournament Allentown, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Feb. 24 NCAA Regionals  
Feb. 25 Centennial Teams at NCAA Regional Championship
  Merchant Marine NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Portland, Maine
Feb. 26 Merchant Marine NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Portland, Maine
* Conference