2022-23 Women's Swimming Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 22 Washington College * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. L, 196-63 Final
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. L, 206-55 Final
  Bryn Mawr Washington College Gettysburg, Pa. L, 142-117 Final
  Washington College * Dickinson Gettysburg, Pa. L, 170-87 Final
  Ursinus * Swarthmore Lancaster, Pa. L, 194-65 Final
  Ursinus * McDaniel Lancaster, Pa. W, 166-59 Final
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. L, 141-116 Final
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. W, 208-53 Final
  Swarthmore * McDaniel Lancaster, Pa. W, 219-31 Final
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. L, 207-41 Final
  Dickinson * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. L, 160-99 Final
  Dickinson * Bryn Mawr Gettysburg, Pa. W, 174-85 Final
Oct. 28 Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. W, 143-119 Final
Oct. 29 Washington College * Swarthmore Swarthmore, Pa. L, 216-45 Final
  Ursinus York (Pa.) York, Pa. W, 106-72 Final
  Dickinson * McDaniel Westminster, Md. W, 54-36 Final
  Southern Virginia Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. L, 118-85 Final
 
November
Nov. 04 Bryn Mawr * Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. L, 110-93 Final
  Swarthmore D3 Shootout Chicago, Ill. 4th of 8
  Mary Washington Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. W, 138-124 Final
  York (Pa.) Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. L, 189-69 Final
Nov. 05 Washington College Salisbury Salisbury, Md. L, 139-121 Final
  Widener Ursinus Collegeville, Pa. L, 165-79 Final
  Swarthmore D3 Shootout Chicago, Ill. 4th of 8
  McDaniel Stevenson Owings Mills, Md. L, 149-98 Final
  McDaniel St. Mary's (Md.) Owings Mills, Md. L, 124-108 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. W, 187-75 Final
  Lebanon Valley Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. L, 85-72 Final
  Wilkes Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. L, 88-18 Final
  Cabrini Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. L, 204-50 Final
  Elizabethtown Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. L, 136-125 Final
Nov. 11 Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. W, 160-44 Final
Nov. 12 McDaniel * Washington College Chestertown, Md. L, 160-71 Final
  Ursinus * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. L, 166-92 Final
  TCNJ Swarthmore Swarthmore, Pa. L, 206-52 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. W, 138-123 Final
Nov. 18 Gettysburg F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 10 (1230)
  Franklin & Marshall F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4th of 10 (970.5)
Nov. 19 Washington College St. Mary's (Md.) St. Mary's City, Md. W, 181-75 Final
  Gettysburg F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 10 (1230)
  Franklin & Marshall F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4th of 10 (970.5)
  Susquehanna Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. L, 150-108 Final
  Lebanon Valley Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. L, 133-57 Final
  Cedar Crest Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. L, 133-55 Final
Nov. 20 Gettysburg F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 10 (1230)
  Franklin & Marshall F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4th of 10 (970.5)
 
December
Dec. 02 Ursinus Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Swarthmore Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
Dec. 03 Washington College RMC Yellow Jacket Invitational Ashland, Va.
  Ursinus Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Swarthmore Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa.
  Bryn Mawr Millersville Millersville, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
Dec. 04 Washington College RMC Yellow Jacket Invitational Ashland, Va.
 
January
Jan. 08 Gettysburg Scranton Boca Raton, Fla.
Jan. 13 Ursinus Cabrini Radnor, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 14 Swarthmore Amherst San Juan, Puerto Rico 1:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg Washington and Lee Lexington, Va. 11:00 a.m.
  Susquehanna Franklin & Marshall 1:00 p.m.
  Bloomsburg Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Jan. 18 Dickinson York (Pa.) York, Pa. 6:00 p.m.
Jan. 21 Ursinus * Washington College Chestertown, Md. 1:00 p.m.
  Ursinus * Washington College Chestertown, Md. 1:00 p.m.
  Swarthmore * Dickinson Carlisle, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
  McDaniel Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg Mary Washington Fredericksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Jan. 28 Washington College * Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
  Dickinson * Ursinus Collegeville, Pa.
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore Swarthmore, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel Westminster, Md. 1:00 p.m.
 
February
Feb. 03 Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational Swarthmore, Pa. 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 04 Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational Swarthmore, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
  McDaniel * Gettysburg Gettysburg, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Feb. 16 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 17 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m. | 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 18 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m. | 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 19 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m. | 6:00 p.m.
 
March
Mar. 15 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Greensboro, N.C.
Mar. 16 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Greensboro, N.C.
Mar. 17 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Greensboro, N.C.
Mar. 18 Centennial Teams & Individuals at Centennial Conference Championship Greensboro, N.C.
* Conference