2022-23 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 02 Johns Hopkins Fast Track Season Opener Staten Island, N.Y.
Dec. 03 McDaniel Bucknell Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Bethlehem, Pa.
Dec. 09 Dickinson Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Haverford Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
  Swarthmore Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
  Ursinus Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
 
January
Jan. 14 Haverford TCNJ Indoor Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 5:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins TCNJ Invitational New York, N.Y.
  Swarthmore TCNJ Indoor Invitational Ewing, N.J.
  Swarthmore Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa.
Jan. 15 McDaniel Kaye & JJ Smith Invitational Winchester, Va. 10:00 a.m.
Jan. 20 Johns Hopkins Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y.
Jan. 21 Dickinson Moravian Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Jan. 27 Franklin & Marshall Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  McDaniel Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational Allentown, Pa.
Jan. 28 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Carlisle, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa.
 
February
Feb. 03 Dickinson NYU Invitational New York, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Division III Invitational New York, N.Y.
  Muhlenberg Division III Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
Feb. 04 Franklin & Marshall Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Tufts Invitational Medford, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Richard Drake Invitational Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 a.m.
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 10 Dickinson F&M Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Blue & White Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Haverford Fastrack National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) 12:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
  McDaniel Blue & White Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Swarthmore David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
Feb. 11 Gettysburg PLEX Shootout Reading, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass. (BU Track & Tennis Center) 11:00 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Big Apple Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Swarthmore David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
Feb. 17 Franklin & Marshall Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier Kutztown, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown, Md. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier Kutztown, Pa.
Feb. 18 Dickinson Susquehanna Tune-Up Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Tune-Up Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
Feb. 19 Swarthmore Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.
Feb. 25 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Lancaster, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
Feb. 26 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Lancaster, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
 
March
Mar. 03 McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 4:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg AARTF Championships New York, N.Y. (Armory)
Mar. 04 Franklin & Marshall Tufts Final Qualifier
  Gettysburg Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va.
  Haverford Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Final Qualifier Medford, Mass.
  Muhlenberg AARTF Championships New York, N.Y. (Armory)
  Swarthmore Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
Mar. 10 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Birmingham, Ala.
Mar. 11 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Birmingham, Ala.