2022 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 01 Dickinson Light Up The Night Carlisle, Pa. | Dickinson Park 1st of 7 (20)
  Johns Hopkins Baltimore Metro Baltimore, MD | Goucher College 1st of 9 (15)
  McDaniel Baltimore Metro Baltimore, MD | Goucher College 4th of 9 (127)
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Media, Pa. | Rose Tree Park 1st of 6 (18)
Friday, Sep. 02 Gettysburg Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge Shippensburg, PA 8th of 9 (176)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 11th of 11 (340)
  Ursinus Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge Shippensburg, PA 2nd of 9 (73)
Saturday, Sep. 03 Franklin & Marshall Lebanon Valley Baker Campus W, 34-23 Final
  Haverford Alumni Race Alumni Cross Country Course NTS
Friday, Sep. 09 Dickinson Little Three Championship Gettysburg, PA 1st of 3 (18)
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Championship Gettysburg, PA 2nd of 3 (55)
  Gettysburg Little Three Championship Gettysburg, PA 3rd of 3 (73)
Saturday, Sep. 10 Swarthmore Alumnae Meet Swarthmore, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Dutchmen Invitational Union Canal Tunnel Park | Lebanon, Pa. 5th of 31 (150)
Friday, Sep. 16 Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 2nd of 8 (54)
  Johns Hopkins Michigan State Spartan Invite East Lansing, Mich. | Michigan State 6th of 18 (166)
  McDaniel Navy Invitational Annapolis, MD. 8th of 10 (252)
  McDaniel Charger Invite Lancaster, PA 5th of 7 (92)
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 8th of 8 (245)
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 3rd of 8 (87)
Saturday, Sep. 24 Dickinson Lock Haven University Invite West Branch Cross Country Course | Lock Haven, Pa. 3rd of 34 (137)
  Gettysburg LHU Invitational Lock Haven, PA 25th of 34 (717)
  McDaniel Hornet Harrier Invitational Winchester, VA 1st of 4 (27)
  Ursinus Hornet Harrier Invitational Kernstown Battlefield | Winchester, Va. 1st of 10 (52)
Friday, Sep. 30 Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Run Lehigh 13th of 40 (368)
  Gettysburg Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 29th of 40 (773)
  Haverford Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 3rd of 45 (187)
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 26th of 46 (777)
  McDaniel Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 27th of 40 (660)
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 25th of 40
  Swarthmore Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University 23rd of 45
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 01 Dickinson SUNY Geneseo Invite National Warplane Museum | Geneseo, N.Y. 7th of 24 (187)
Saturday, Oct. 08 Muhlenberg DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa.
  Swarthmore DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa.
  Ursinus DeSales Invitational DeSales XC Course | Center Valley, Pa.
Saturday, Oct. 15 Dickinson Rowan University Invite DREAM Park | Logan Township, N.J.
  Franklin & Marshall Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, PA
  Gettysburg Aubrey Shenk Invitational Gettysburg, PA
  Haverford Jack Saint Clair Memorial Philadelphia, Pa. | Belmont Plateau
  Haverford Connecticut College Invitational New London, Conn. | Connecticut College
  Johns Hopkins Panorama Farms XC 23 Invitational Charlottesville, VA
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Invite Glassboro, NJ
  McDaniel Marymount Derby Leesburg, VA
  Ursinus Inter-Regional Border Batttle Oberlin College | Oberlin, Ohio
Friday, Oct. 21 Haverford Haverford Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct. 29 Centennial Conference Championships   Haverford, Pa.
 
November
Friday, Nov. 04 Ursinus Ursinus Twilight Meet Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Nov. 19 NCAA Division III National Championships   Forest Akers | Lansing, Mich.