2022-23 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 02 Johns Hopkins Fast Track Season Opener Staten Island, N.Y.
Dec. 03 Bryn Mawr TCNJ Indoor Opener New York, N.Y. (Armory) NTS
  McDaniel Bucknell Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Bethlehem, Pa.
Dec. 09 Bryn Mawr Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
  Dickinson Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Haverford Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
  Swarthmore Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
 
January
Jan. 14 Bryn Mawr Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa.
  Haverford TCNJ Indoor Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 5:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins TCNJ Invitational New York, N.Y.
  Swarthmore Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa.
  Swarthmore TCNJ Indoor Invitational Ewing, N.J.
Jan. 15 McDaniel Kaye & JJ Smith Invitational Winchester, Va. 10:00 a.m.
Jan. 20 Johns Hopkins Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y.
Jan. 21 Dickinson Moravian Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Jan. 27 Franklin & Marshall Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  McDaniel Mini-Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational Allentown, Pa.
Jan. 28 Bryn Mawr McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa.
  Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Carlisle, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa.
 
February
Feb. 03 Bryn Mawr Division III Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
  Dickinson NYU Invitational New York, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Division III Invitational New York, N.Y.
  Muhlenberg Division III Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
Feb. 04 Bryn Mawr Ursinus Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
  Franklin & Marshall Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Richard Drake Invitational Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 a.m.
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 10 Dickinson Blue & White Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Blue & White Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Haverford Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) 12:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
  McDaniel Blue & White Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Swarthmore David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
Feb. 11 Gettysburg PLEX Shootout Reading, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Big Apple Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Swarthmore David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass.
Feb. 17 Franklin & Marshall Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier Kutztown, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown, Md. 10:00 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier Kutztown, Pa.
Feb. 18 Dickinson Susquehanna Tune-Up Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Tune-Up Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
Feb. 19 Bryn Mawr Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.
  Swarthmore Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J.
Feb. 25 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Lancaster, Pa.
Feb. 26 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship Lancaster, Pa.
 
March
Mar. 03 McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 4:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg AARTF Championships New York, N.Y. (Armory)
Mar. 04 Franklin & Marshall Tufts Final Qualifier Medford, Mass.
  Gettysburg Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va.
  Haverford Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Final Qualifier Medford, Mass.
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships New York, N.Y. (Armory)
  Swarthmore Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
Mar. 10 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Birmingham, Ala.
Mar. 11 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Birmingham, Ala.