2021-22 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 03 Johns Hopkins Fast Track Season Opener NTS
  Johns Hopkins Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
Dec. 04 Dickinson DuCharme Invite Kline Center | Carlisle, Pa. 2nd of 5 (167)
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University | Bethlehem, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
Dec. 10 Dickinson Ursinus Bow Tie Invite Ursinus College | Collegeville, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. NTS
 
January
Jan. 07 Johns Hopkins Wagner Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) NTS
Jan. 15 Franklin & Marshall Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Haverford TCNJ Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Susquehanna Invitational Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Lions Indoor Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) NTS
Jan. 21 Johns Hopkins Gotham Cup
Jan. 22 Dickinson Collegeville Classic Ursinus College | Collegeville, Pa. 5:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Alvernia Winter Invitational at Alvernia | Reading, Pa.
  Gettysburg Alvernia Winter Invitational at Alvernia | Reading, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus) 10:00 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invite Lewisburg, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Lehigh University | Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa.
Jan. 28 Dickinson Little Dip Invitational at Franklin & Marshall | Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Gettysburg Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  McDaniel Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational Dietrich Field House | Allentown, Pa.
  Ursinus Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 29 Haverford McElligott Invitational Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
 
February
Feb. 04 Dickinson NYU Invitational The NY Armory | New York, N.Y. 5:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Division III Invitational
  Muhlenberg NYC DIII Invitational New York, N.Y.
  Ursinus Division III Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
Feb. 05 Franklin & Marshall Deschriver Invitational Hosted by East Stroudsburg
  Gettysburg Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Tufts Cupid Challenge Medford, Mass. (Tufts) 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
  McDaniel Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 10 Haverford Haverford Quad Meet Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 Haverford Fast Track Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 1:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invite Boston, Mass.
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Ursinus VMI Winter Classic Lexington, Va.
Feb. 12 Dickinson Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invite Boston, Mass.
  Ursinus VMI Winter Classic Lexington, Va.
Feb. 13 Franklin & Marshall TBD
Feb. 18 Dickinson Susquehanna Tune-Up Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 19 Franklin & Marshall Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
Feb. 20 Swarthmore Princeton Invite Princeton, N.J.
Feb. 26 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship at Ursinus | Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 27 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship at Ursinus | Collegeville, Pa.
 
March
Mar. 04 Dickinson Final Qualifier
  Johns Hopkins Division III ECACs New York, N.Y.
  McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 3:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg AARTF Championships Rochester, N.Y.
  Ursinus AARTFC Championship at Nazareth College
Mar. 05 Franklin & Marshall Tufts Last Chance Meet Hosted by Tufts
  Gettysburg Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va.
  Haverford Tufts Last Chance Meet Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
  Johns Hopkins Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Division III ECACs New York, N.Y.
  McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 11:00 a.m.
  Swarthmore Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
  Ursinus AARTFC Championship at Nazareth College
Mar. 11 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, NC
Mar. 12 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, NC