2021-22 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 03 Johns Hopkins Fast Track Season Opener NTS
  Johns Hopkins Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
Dec. 04 Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Bison Opener Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Dickinson DuCharme Invite Kline Center | Carlisle, Pa. 1st of 5 (249)
  Bryn Mawr Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford, Pa. NTS
Dec. 10 Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. NTS
  Dickinson Ursinus Bow Tie Invite Ursinus College | Collegeville, Pa. NTS
  Bryn Mawr Bow Tie Invitational Collegeville, Pa. NTS
 
January
Jan. 07 Johns Hopkins Wagner Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) NTS
Jan. 15 Swarthmore Lions Indoor Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. NTS
  Haverford TCNJ Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Coach I Invitational Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Bryn Mawr TCNJ Invitational Lancaster, Pa. NTS
Jan. 21 Johns Hopkins Gotham Cup
Jan. 22 Ursinus Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa.
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. | Lehigh University
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invite Lewisburg, Pa.
  Haverford Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Alvernia Winter Invitational at Alvernia | Reading, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Alvernia Winter Invitational at Alvernia | Reading, Pa.
  Dickinson Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa. 5:00 p.m.
  Bryn Mawr Collegeville Classic Collegeville, Pa.
Jan. 28 Ursinus Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational Dietrich Field House | Allentown, Pa.
  McDaniel Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  Gettysburg Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
  Dickinson Little Dip Invitational Lancaster, Pa.
Jan. 29 Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games Fairfax, Va.
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Bryn Mawr McElligott Invitational Haverford, Pa.
 
February
Feb. 04 Ursinus Division III Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
  Muhlenberg NYC DIII Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory)
  Johns Hopkins Division III Invitational
  Dickinson NYU Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 05 Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Haverford Tufts Cupid Challenge Medford, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
  Gettysburg Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Deschriver Invitational Hosted by East Stroudsburg
  Bryn Mawr Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 10 Haverford Haverford Quad Meet Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 3:30 p.m.
  Bryn Mawr Haverford Quad Meet Haverford, Pa.
Feb. 11 Ursinus VMI Winter Classic Lexington, Va.
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invite Boston, Mass.
  Haverford Fast Track Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 1:00 p.m.
Feb. 12 Ursinus VMI Winter Classic Lexington, Va.
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invite Boston, Mass.
  Johns Hopkins Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:30 a.m.
  Dickinson Susquehanna Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Feb. 13 Franklin & Marshall TBD
Feb. 18 Dickinson Susquehanna Tune-Up Selinsgrove, Pa. 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 19 Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa.
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Alumni Field House | Haverford, Pa. 10:30 a.m.
  Franklin & Marshall Keogh Invitational Haverford, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
  Bryn Mawr TBA
Feb. 20 Swarthmore Princeton Invite Princeton, N.J.
Feb. 26 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship at Ursinus | Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 27 Centennial Teams at Centennial Conference Championship at Ursinus | Collegeville, Pa.
 
March
Mar. 04 Ursinus AARTFC Championship at Nazareth College
  Muhlenberg AARTF Championships Rochester, N.Y.
  McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 3:00 p.m.
  Johns Hopkins Division III ECACs New York, N.Y.
  Dickinson Final Qualifier
Mar. 05 Ursinus AARTFC Championship at Nazareth College
  Swarthmore Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
  McDaniel Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va. 11:00 a.m.
  Johns Hopkins Division III ECACs New York, N.Y.
  Johns Hopkins Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
  Haverford Tufts Last Chance Meet Medford, Mass.
  Gettysburg Shenandoah Final Qualifier Winchester, Va.
  Franklin & Marshall Tufts Last Chance Meet Medford, Mass.
Mar. 11 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Winston-Salem, NC
Mar. 12 Centennial Teams & Individuals at NCAA Championship Winston-Salem, NC