2019-20 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 06 McDaniel Bow Tie Invitational Ursinus
  Ursinus Bow Tie Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 1st - 168
Dec. 07 Dickinson Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
  F&M Coach I Open Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Alumni Field House 3rd of 4
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg F&M Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
Dec. 21 Dickinson High School Invitational I Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 9:00 AM
 
January
Jan. 11 Dickinson High School Invitational II Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invite Staten Island, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Jan. 17 Dickinson Orange & Maroon Classic & Multi Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Haverford NYC Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Orange and Maroon Classic Susquehanna
  Swarthmore NYC Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Ursinus Dutchmen Invitaitonal Lebanon Valley College (Annville, Pa.)
Jan. 18 Dickinson Orange & Maroon Classic & Multi Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:30 AM
  F&M Orange and Maroon Classic Hosted by Susquehanna
  McDaniel Orange and Maroon Classic Susquehanna
  Johns Hopkins Terrapin Invitational University of Maryland (College Park, Md.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Jan. 24 Johns Hopkins Gulden Invitational Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins George Mason Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, Pa.)
Jan. 25 Dickinson Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall University | Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 am
  F&M Diplomat Open Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Ursinus Invitational Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invitational Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins George Mason Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg F&M Invite F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Jan. 30 Haverford Haverford Quad Meet Alumni Field House 4:30 PM
  Ursinus Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Jan. 31 Dickinson NYU Invitational The NY Armory | New York, Ny. 5:00 PM
  F&M Little Dip Invite Hosted by F&M
  Haverford NYU Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins NYU DIII Invitational New York City, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg NYU DIII Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y.)
  Ursinus NYU DIII Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y.)
 
February
Feb. 01 McDaniel SU Challenge Susquehanna
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, N.Y.
Feb. 08 Dickinson Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College | Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  F&M Cornell Invitational Hosted by Cornell
  Haverford Tufts Challenge Medford, Mass. (Tufts) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus
  Gettysburg Roanoke Invite Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Feb. 09 F&M Cornell Invitational
Feb. 14 Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitaitonal Staten Island, N.Y.
  Ursinus Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Feb. 15 Dickinson SU Invitational Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Alumni Field House 10:00 AM
  Haverford David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
  Ursinus Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Feb. 22 F&M Keogh Invitational Hosted by Haverford
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Alumni Field House 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Feb. 23 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 11:00 AM
Feb. 29 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa.
  F&M Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1 Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) 10:30 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
 
March
Mar. 01 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa.
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2 Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Mar. 06 McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y. Armory
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Last Chance Boston, Mass.
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Rochester, N.Y.
Mar. 07 McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y. Armory
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Last Chance Boston, Mass.
  Gettysburg Roanoke Qualifier Salem, Va.
  Muhlenberg Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass.
Mar. 13 Dickinson NCAA National Championships Winston-Salem, Nc.
  Haverford NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Ursinus NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar. 14 Haverford NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
  Dickinson NCAA National Championships Winston-Salem, Nc.
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Ursinus NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.